YCS Washington, D.C. 2010 Top Decks

See more at YCS Top Decks

March 2010 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Washington, D.C. May 15th - 16th, 2010

Contents

[edit] Top 4

1st - Peter Cheng Gadgets

Monsters:

2x Red Gadget

2x Yellow Gadget

2x Green Gadget

3x Machina Fortress

1x Machina Force

3x Machina Gearframe

1x Card Trooper

2x Jinzo

2x Jinzo - Returner

2x Cyber Dragon

1x Scrap Recycler

Spells:

1x Heavy Storm

1x Gold Sarcophagus

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Pot of Avarice

1x Brain Control

1x Limiter Removal

1x Future Fusion

2x Solidarity

2x Smashing Ground

Traps:

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

1x Mirror Force

1x Torrential Tribute

1x Trap Dustshoot

1x Dust Tornado

1x Royal Oppression

1x Solemn Judgment

1x Call of the Haunted

Side Deck:

3x D.D. Crow

3x Consecrated Light

2x Reign Beaux, Overlord of Dark World

2x Dust Tornado

1x Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2x System Down

1x Royal Oppression

1x Starlight Road

Extra Deck:

1x XX-Saber Hyunlei

1x Chimeratech Overdragon

2x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Mist Wurm

2x Stardust Dragon

1x Red Dragon Archfiend

1x Colossal Fighter

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Magical Android

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Arcanite Magician

2nd Place - Steven Harris Infernity

Monsters:

3x Infernity Archfiend

3x Infernity Necromancer

3x Infernity Beetle

1x Plaguespreader Zombie

2x Dark Grepher

2x D.D. Crow

1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1x Infernity Avenger

2x Infernity Mirage

Spells:

3x Infernity Launcher

1x One for One

1x Brain Control

1x Giant Trunade

2x Book of Moon

1x Heavy Storm

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Foolish Burial

Traps:

1x Trap Dustshoot

2x Compulsory Evacuation Device

1x Infernity Barrier

3x Infernity Inferno

1x Torrential Tribute

2x Dust Tornado

1x Starlight Road

1x Solemn Judgment

Side Deck:

2x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1x Reign-Beaux, Overlord of Dark World

1x Autonomous Action Unit

1x Lightning Vortex

1x Prohibition

2x Threatening Roar

1x Mind Crush

2x Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2x Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

1x The Transmigration Prophecy

1x Escape from the Dark Dimension

Extra Deck:

1x Armory Arm

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Magical Android

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Colossal Fighter

2x Stardust Dragon

1x Hundred Eyes Dragon

1x Infernity Doom Dragon

2x Mist Wurm

1x Red Dragon Archfiend

Top 4 - Andrew Fredella X-Sabers

Monsters:

3x XX-Saber Faultroll

3x X-Saber Airbellum

3x XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

3x XX-Saber Darksoul

2x XX-Saber Boggart Knight

2x D.D. Crow

2x XX-Saber Emmersblade

1x Rescue Cat

1x X-Saber Palomuro

1x XX-Saber Ragigura

1x Morphing Jar

Spells:

2x Book of Moon

2x Upstart Goblin

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x My Body as a Shield

1x Foolish Burial

1x One for One

1x Giant Trunade

1x Mind Control

1x Brain Control

1x Cold Wave

Traps:

2x Dust Tornado

3x Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1x Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

Side Deck:

2x Cyber Dragon

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

2x Thunder King Rai-Oh

2x Consecrated Light

2x Saber Slash

1x Starlight Road

1x Book of Moon

1x My Body as a Shield

1x The Transmigration Prophecy

1x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

Extra Deck:

2x XX-Saber Gottoms

2x XX-Saber Hyunlei

1x Stardust Dragon

2x Armory Arm

1x Colossal Fighter

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1x X-Saber Urbellum

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Mist Wurm

Top 4 - Robert Russo X-Sabers

Monsters:

2x XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3x X-Saber Airbellum

3x XX-Saber Faultroll

2x XX-Saber Emmersblade

2x XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1x Rescue Cat

2x XX-Saber Ragigura

3x XX-Saber Darksoul

Spells:

1x Heavy Storm

1x Giant Trunade

1x My Body as a Shield

1x Cold Wave

3x Book of Moon

1x Mind Control

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Brain Control

Traps:

2x Saber Hole

1x Call of the Haunted

1x Mirror Force

1x Solemn Judgment

1x Dust Tornado

1x Torrential Tribute

1x Starlight Road

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

2x Gottoms’ Emergency Call

Side Deck:

1x Cyber Dragon

1x D.D. Crow

3x Consecrated Light

2x Nobleman of Crossout

1x System Down

1x Intercept Wave

2x Necrovalley

2x Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1x The Transmigration Prophecy

Extra Deck:

1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1x Armory Arm

1x Magical Android

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2x XX-Saber Hyunlei

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Ancient Fairy Dragon

1x X-Saber Urbellum

1x Stardust Dragon

1x Mist Wurm

1x Thought Ruler Archfiend

1x XX-Saber Gottoms

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 - Russel LaParre Herald of Perfection

Monsters:

3x Herald of Perfection

3x Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands

2x Senju of the Thousand Hands

3x Tethys the Goddess of Light

3x Soul of Purity and Light

1x Archlord Kristya

3x Herald of Orange Light

2x Herald of Green Light

2x Herald of Purple Light

2x Nova Summoner

1x Arcana Force 0 - The Fool

2x Dimensional Alchemist

2x Honest

1x Consecrated Light

2x Skelengel

1x Shining Angel

Spells:

3x Dawn of the Herald

1x Brain Control

1x Heavy Storm

1x Pot of Avarice

Traps:

2x Royal Decree

1x Solemn Judgment

Side Deck:

1x Consecrated Light

3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2x Cyber Dragon

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Torrential Tribute

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

1x Mirror Force

2x Book of Moon

2x Swallow Flip

Extra Deck:

1x Magical Android

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Ancient Fairy Dragon

1x Ancient Sacred Wyvern

1x X-Saber Urbellum

1x Light End Dragon

1x Red Dragon Archfiend

1x Colossal Fighter

1x Stardust Dragon

1x Mist Wurm

2x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 8 - Jason Hoang Quickdraw

Monsters:

3x Substitoad

2x Swap Frog

3x Battle Fader

3x Caius the Shadow Monarch

2x Dandylion

2x Treeborn Frog

2x Light and Darkness Dragon

3x Raiza the Storm Monarch

2x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2x Quickdraw Synchron

1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1x Ronintoadin

1x Tragoedia

Spells:

2x Soul Exchange

3x Enemy Controller

1x Cold Wave

1x Brain Control

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Heavy Storm

Traps:

2x Dust Tornado

2x Spiritual Water Art - Aoi

Side Deck:

1x Shapesnatch

2x System Down

1x Giant Trunade

1x Ceasefire

1x Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2x Mirror of Oaths

1x Dust Tornado

1x Cyber Dragon

2x Prime Material Dragon

1x Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

2x D.D. Crow

Extra Deck:

2x Stardust Dragon

2x Turbo Warrior

3x Drill Warrior

1x Road Warrior

2x Nitro Warrior

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Junk Archer

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 8 - Lazaro Bellido Infernity

Monsters:

3x Infernity Archfiend

3x Infernity Beetle

3x Infernity Necromancer

2x Dark Grepher

2x Infernity Mirage

1x Infernity Avenger

Spells:

3x Infernity Launcher

2x Book of Moon

1x Giant Trunade

1x Heavy Storm

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Reinforcement of the Army

1x One for One

1x Foolish Burial

Traps:

3x Infernity Inferno

3x Infernity Barrier

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

2x Dust Tornado

1x Torrential Tribute

1x Trap Dustshoot

1x Call of the Haunted

1x Solemn Judgment

1x Starlight Road

Side Deck:

3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2x D.D. Crow

2x Swallow Flip

1x Dust Tornado

1x Hero’s Rule 2

1x Royal Oppression

1x Ojama Trio

1x Dimensional Prison

2x Prohibition

1x Book of Moon

Extra Deck:

2x Mist Wurm

2x Stardust Dragon

1x Infernity Doom Dragon

1x Hundred Eyes Dragon

1x Colossal Fighter

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Stygian Sergeants

1x Magical Android

1x Armory Arm

Top 8 - Joseph Parchman Infernity

Monsters:

3x Infernity Beetle

3x Infernity Mirage

3x Dark Grepher

3x Infernity Archfiend

3x Infernity Necromancer

1x Plaguespreader Zombie

Spells:

3x Infernity Launcher

1x One For One

1x Allure of Darkness

1x Giant Trunade

1x Foolish Burial

1x Reinforcement of the Army

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Heavy Storm

Traps:

3x Raigeki Break

3x Infernity Inferno

3x Dust Tornado

2x Infernity Barrier

1x Mirror Force

1x Solemn Judgment

1x Torrential Tribute

Side Deck:

3x Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

2x Book of Moon

2x Imperial Iron Wall

2x Crevice into the Different Dimension

2x D.D. Crow

2x Trap Stun

2x Hero’s Rule 2

Extra Deck:

2x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Stardust Dragon

1x Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon

3x Mist Wurm

2x Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1x Magical Android

1x Hundred Eyes Dragon

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Infernity Doom Dragon

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Black Rose Dragon

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 - Devin Djuricin Frog Monarchs

Monsters:

1x Cyber Dragon

1x Jinzo

3x Substitoad

1x Mobius the Frost Monarch

3x Raiza the Storm Monarch

1x Arcana Force XIV - Temperance

3x Caius the Shadow Monarch

1x Thestalos the Firestorm Monarch

1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3x Battle Fader

3x Light and Darkness Dragon

2x Treeborn Frog

1x D.D. Crow

3x Swap Frog

1x Tragoedia

Spells:

3x Enemy Controller

3x Soul Exchange

1x Heavy Storm

1x Smashing Ground

1x Creature Swap

1x Nobleman of Extermination

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Brain Control

Side Deck:

1x Jinzo

2x Smashing Ground

1x Cyber Dragon

1x D.D. Crow

1x Arcana Force XIV - Temperance

2x System Down

2x Dust Tornado

2x Crevice into the Different Dimension

3x Threatening Roar

Extra Deck:

2x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1x Cyber Ogre 2

1x Elemental Hero Dark Neos

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

2x Stardust Dragon

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Colossal Fighter

1x X-Saber Urbellum

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Red Dragon Archfiend

1x Black Rose Dragon

Top 16 - Dave Duran Gladiator Beasts

Monsters:

3x Test Tiger

2x Gladiator Beast Samnite

2x D.D. Crow

2x Gladiator Beast Equeste

2x Gladiator Beast Laquari

1x Rescue Cat

1x Gladiator Beast Darius

1x Gladiator Beast Bestiari

1x Gladiator Beast Hoplomus

1x Gladiator Beast Retiari

1x Gladiator Beast Murmillo

1x Gladiator Beast Samnite

Spells:

3x Book of Moon

2x Gladiator Proving Ground

2x Gladiator Beast’s Respite

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Heavy Storm

1x Cold Wave

Traps:

2x Gladiator Beast War Chariot

2x Dimensional Prison

2x Waboku

2x Starlight Road

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

2x Dust Tornado

1x Mirror Force

1x Solemn Judgment

Side Deck:

1x Brain Control

1x Consecrated Light

2x Pulling the Rug

2x Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2x Nobleman of Crossout

2x System Down

2x Rafflesia Seduction

2x Dimensional Fissure

Extra Deck:

1x Magical Android

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Thought Ruler Archfiend

1x Colossal Fighter

2x Stardust Dragon

2x Gladiator Beast Heraklinos

3x Gladiator Beast Gyzarus

Top 16 - Omar Beldon Infernity

Monsters:

3x Infernity Archfiend

3x Infernity Necromancer

3x Infernity Beetle

2x Infernity Mirage

2x Dark Grepher

1x Infernity Avenger

Spells:

3x Infernity Launcher

2x Book of Moon

1x Heavy Storm

1x Giant Trunade

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Foolish Burial

1x One for One

1x Reinforcement of the Army

Traps:

3x Infernity Barrier

3x Infernity Inferno

2x Dust Tornado

1x Torrential Tribute

1x Solemn Judgment

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

1x Call of the Haunted

1x Trap Dustshoot

1x Starlight Road

Side Deck:

3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2x Prohibition

2x D.D. Crow

2x Mirror of Oaths

1x Ojama Trio

1x Dust Tornado

1x Dimensional Prison

1x Royal Oppression

1x Hero’s Rule 2

1x Book of Moon

Extra Deck:

2x Stardust Dragon

1x Colossal Fighter

1x Armory Arm

1x Infernity Doom Dragon

1x Goyo Guardian

2x Mist Wurm

1x Hundred Eyes Dragon

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Stygian Sergeants

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Magical Android

1x Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

Top 16 - Nick Anderson Infernity

Monsters:

3x Infernity Necromancer

3x Infernity Archfiend

3x Infernity Mirage

3x Infernity Beetle

1x Infernity Archfiend

1x Plaguespreader Zombie

2x Dark Grepher

1x Dark Armed Dragon

Spells:

1x Heavy Storm

1x Brain Control

1x One for One

1x Foolish Burial

3x Infernity Launcher

1x Reinforcement of the Army

1x Giant Trunade

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps:

3x Infernity Inferno

1x Mind Crush

1x Torrential Tribute

2x Dust Tornado

2x Infernity Barrier

1x Solemn Judgment

2x Raigeki Break

1x Mirror Force

Side Deck:

3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2x System Down

3x Pulling the Rug

1x Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1x Nobleman of Crossout

2x Divine Wrath

2x Fissure

1x The Transmigration Prophecy

Extra Deck:

1x Mist Wurm

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Ancient Fairy Dragon

2x Stardust Dragon

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Goyo Guardian

2x Infernity Doom Dragon

1x Colossal Fighter

1x Magical Android

1x Hundred Eyes Dragon

1x Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

Top 16 - Collin Berman Magical Explosion

Monsters:

3x Thunder Dragon

3x Royal Magical Library

1x Summoner Monk

1x Plaguespreader Zombie

Spells:

3x Into the Void

3x Dark World Dealings

3x Toon Table of Contents

3x Golden Bamboo Sword

3x Upstart Goblin

2x Magical Mallet

2x Magical Stone Excavation

2x Magical Citadel of Endymion

2x Broken Bamboo Sword

2x Spell Power Grasp

1x Card Destruction

1x A Feather of the Phoenix

1x Toon World

1x Double Summon

1x Giant Trunade

1x Terraforming

Traps:

1x Magical Explosion

Side Deck:

1x Mezuki

3x Archfiend’s Oath

3x Convulsion of Nature

1x D.D. Designator

1x Burial from a Different Dimension

1x Foolish Burial

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Heavy Storm

Extra Deck:

1x Tempest Magician

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Explosive Magician

Top 16 - Ivan Anamaria Gadgets

Monsters:

2x Battle Fader

3x Red Gadget

3x Yellow Gadget

3x Green Gadget

3x Machina Gearframe

2x Machina Fortress

1x Machina Force

Spells:

1x Lightning Vortex

1x Limiter Removal

1x Nobleman of Crossout

1x Brain Control

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Hammer Shot

3x Smashing Ground

2x Fissure

2x Solidarity

Traps:

1x Torrential Tribute

1x Solemn Judgment

3x Dimensional Prison

1x Royal Oppression

1x Starlight Road

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

1x Mirror Force

Side Deck:

1x Malevolent Catastrophe

1x Intercept Wave

2x D.D. Crow

1x Sillva, Warlord of Dark World

3x Dimensional Wall

1x Heavy Storm

1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1x Ally of Justice Core Destroyer

1x Starlight Road

1x Royal Oppression

1x Compulsory Evacuation Device

1x Goldd, Wu-Lord of Dark World

Extra Deck:

1x Black-Winged Dragon

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Colossal Fighter

1x Red Dragon Archfiend

1x Thought Ruler Archfiend

1x Magical Android

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

3x Stardust Dragon

1x X-Saber Urbellum

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Arcanite Magician

Top 16 - Agustin Herrera Synchro Cat

Monsters:

3x X-Saber Airbellum

2x Gravekeeper’s Spy

1x Rescue Cat

2x Doomcaliber Knight

1x Chaos Sorcerer

1x Dark Armed Dragon

1x Sangan

1x Summoner Monk

2x Cyber Dragon

2x D.D. Crow

1x Gravekeeper’s Descendant

2x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1x Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1x Caius the Shadow Monarch

Spells:

1x Heavy Storm

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Mind Control

1x Brain Control

1x My Body as a Shield

1x Allure of Darkness

2x Pot of Avarice

1x Smashing Ground

2x Book of Moon

Traps:

2x Dust Tornado

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

1x Starlight Road

1x Trap Dustshoot

2x Dimensional Prison

1x Solemn Judgment

Side Deck:

2x Skill Drain

2x Beast King Barbaros

1x D.D. Crow

3x Thunder King Rai-Oh

1x Doomcaliber Knight

1x Dark Bribe

1x Consecrated Light

1x Dust Tornado

1x Tuner’s Scheme

Extra Deck:

2x Stardust Dragon

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2x Arcanite Magician

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Colossal Fighter

1x Red Dragon Archfiend

1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1x Mist Wurm

1x Thought Ruler Archfiend

1x Ancient Fairy Dragon

1x Magical Android

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

Top 16 - Robert DiMartino Gladiator Beast

Monsters:

3x Test Tiger

2x Elemental Hero Prisma

2x Gladiator Beast Laquari

2x Gladiator Beast Darius

1x Gladiator Beast Murmillo

1x Gladiator Beast Samnite

1x Gladiator Beast Bestiari

1x Gladiator Beast Hoplomus

1x Gladiator Beast Retiari

1x Gladiator Beast Equeste

1x Morphing Jar

Spells:

3x Book of Moon

1x Gladiator Proving Ground

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Heavy Storm

1x Cold Wave

1x My Body as a Shield

Traps:

3x Gladiator Beast War Chariot

3x Dust Tornado

2x Waboku

2x Dimensional Prison

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

1x Solemn Judgment

1x Mirror Force

1x Torrential Tribute

1x Call of the Haunted

1x Starlight Road

Side Deck:

3x Consecrated Light

3x D.D. Crow

2x Cyber Dragon

2x Nobleman of Crossout

2x Chain Disappearance

1x Starlight Road

1x Mind Control

1x Brain Control

Extra Deck:

3x Gladiator Beast Gyzarus

3x Gladiator Beast Heraklinos

2x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2x Stardust Dragon

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Colossal Fighter

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS Washington, D.C.

Last edited by Miragedres on 25 October 2012 at 09:04
This page has been accessed 105 times.