YCS Toulouse 2012 Top Decks

(Redirected from YCS Toulouse Top Decks)

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

March 2011 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Toulouse, France April 14th - 15th, 2012

Contents

[edit] Top 4

Winner – Peter Gross Twilight Dragons

Monsters: 32

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Lightpulsar Dragon

3 Chaos Sorcerer

3 Darkflare Dragon

1 Dark Armed Dragon

2 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

3 Eclipse Wyvern

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

1 Card Trooper

Spells: 8

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

3 Solar Recharge

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Dark Hole

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

Side Deck: 15

3 Effect Veiler

3 D.D. Crow

3 Maxx "C"

2 Electric Virus

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

Extra Deck: 15

1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Armory Arm

1 Magical Android

2nd Place – Jack Bruun Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 19

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Rescue Rabbit

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

3 Maxx "C"

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Sangan

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Snowman Eater

Spells: 14

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Forbidden Lance

2 Forbidden Chalice

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Smashing Ground

1 Mind Control

1 Book of Moon

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 8

2 Fiendish Chain

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck: 15

3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

3 Macro Cosmos

1 Smashing Ground

1 Forbidden Chalice

1 Snowman Eater

3 Gellenduo

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

1 Submersible Carrier Aero Shark

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

2 Evolzar Dolkka

2 Evolzar Laggia

Top 4 – Jake Quinsee Wind-Ups

Monsters: 20

3 Wind-Up Rabbit

3 Wind-Up Rat

2 Wind-Up Magician

3 Wind-Up Shark

1 Wind-Up Hunter

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

2 Maxx "C"

2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 13

3 Wind-Up Factory

1 Heavy Storm

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Instant Fusion

1 Book of Moon

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Mind Control

Traps: 8

2 Fiendish Chain

2 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

1 Mirror Force

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Snowman Eater

2 Royal Decree

2 Smashing Ground

1 Black Horn of Heaven

1 Effect Veiler

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Extra Deck: 15

2 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Flame Ghost

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

3 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity

Top 4 – Max Van Nijverseel Inzektors

Monster: 19

3 Inzektor Dragonfly

3 Inzektor Centipede

3 Inzektor Hornet

3 Inzektor Hopper

1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis

1 Dark Armed Dragon

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Effect Veiler

2 Maxx "C"

Spells: 15

3 Inzektor Sword - Zektkaliber

3 Pot of Duality

1 Book of Moon

1 Foolish Burial

1 Heavy Storm

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Allure of Darkness

Traps: 7

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Mirror Force

Extra Deck: 15

1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Steelswarm Roach

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

1 Cyber Dragon

1 Effect Veiler

1 Gemini Imps

2 Snowman Eater

2 Dimensional Fissure

2 Armor Blast

1 Mind Control

1 Trap Stun

2 Rivalry of Warlords

2 Dimensional Prison

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 – Dennis Verspeek Wind-Up

Monsters: 21

3 Wind-Up Shark

3 Wind-Up Rabbit

3 Wind-Up Rat

2 Wind-Up Magician

1 Wind-Up Hunter

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

1 Spirit Reaper

2 Maxx "C"

2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 11

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Heavy Storm

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

1 Mind Control

2 Smashing Ground

1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 8

1 Mirror Force

2 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

2 Fiendish Chain

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Snowman Eater

2 D.D. Crow

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Royal Decree

1 Dust Tornado

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck: 15

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

3 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 8 – Luigi Alici Inzektors

Monsters: 17

3 Inzektor Centipede

3 Inzektor Dragonfly

3 Inzektor Hornet

1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis

2 Armageddon Knight

1 Blackwing - Zephyros the Elite

1 Sangan

1 Dark Armed Dragon

2 Maxx "C"

Spells: 13

3 Pot of Duality

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

1 Forbidden Lance

1 Dark Hole

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

1 Foolish Burial

1 Allure of Darkness

Traps: 10

3 Fiendish Chain

2 Call of the Haunted

2 Solemn Warning

2 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck: 15

2 Effect Veiler

1 Maxx "C"

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

3 Gemini Imps

1 Forbidden Lance

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

1 Gozen Match

1 Dust Tornado

Extra Deck: 15

2 Wind-Up Zenmaines

2 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

3 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Grenosaurus

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

2 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Inzektor Exa-Beetle

Top 8 – Jean-Francois Celentano Dark World

Monsters: 13

3 Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World

3 Snoww, Unlight of Dark World

1 Sillva, Warlord of Dark World

2 Trance Archfiend

3 Broww, Huntsman of Dark World

1 Tour Guide from the Underworld

Spells: 17

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Dark Hole

3 Upstart Goblin

2 Dark World Dealings

3 Dragged Down into the Grave

3 The Gates of Dark World

1 Card Destruction

1 Foolish Burial

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

Trap: 10

3 Reckless Greed

1 Dark Smog

2 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Starlight Road

1 Deck Devastation Virus

1 Skill Drain

Side Deck: 15

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Dark Smog

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Smashing Ground

2 Arcana Force 0 - The Fool

1 Maxx "C"

1 Effect Veiler

1 Fabled Raven

1 Cyber Dragon

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Dust Tornado

Extra Deck: 15

1 Armory Arm

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 8 – Denis Scorcioni Wind-Ups

Monsters: 20

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Wind-Up Rabbit

3 Maxx "C"

1 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

1 Wind-Up Hunter

3 Wind-Up Shark

3 Wind-Up Rat

2 Wind-Up Magician

Spells: 12

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mind Control

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Book of Moon

3 Wind-Up Factory

Traps: 8

2 Torrential Tribute

3 Fiendish Chain

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck: 15

1 Effect Veiler

2 D.D. Crow

2 Snowman Eater

1 Gellenduo

1 Cyber Dragon

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Smashing Ground

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Mirror Force

2 Royal Decree

Extra Deck: 15

3 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

2 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 16 – Dimitri Lianopoulos Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 20

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Rescue Rabbit

2 Maxx "C"

2 Effect Veiler

2 Snowman Eater

1 Sangan

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 12

3 Forbidden Lance

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Mind Control

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

Traps: 8

2 Solemn Warning

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck: 15

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 D.D. Crow

2 Forbidden Chalice

2 Dimensional Prison

3 Macro Cosmos

2 Royal Decree

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Maxx "C"

Extra Deck: 15

3 Wind-Up Zenmaines

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

2 Evolzar Dolkka

2 Evolzar Laggia

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 – Timo Ehrenberger Dino Rabbit

Monster: 22

3 Kabazauls

3 Sabersaurus

3 Jurrac Guaiba

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Rescue Rabbit

3 Maxx "C"

1 Sangan

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Effect Veiler

1 Spirit Reaper

Spells: 12

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Forbidden Lance

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Book of Moon

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 7

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

2 Torrential Tribute

2 Fiendish Chain

Side Deck: 15

2 Snowman Eater

2 Royal Decree

2 Macro Cosmos

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Black Horn of Heaven

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Smashing Ground

1 Effect Veiler

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Extra Deck: 15

3 Evolzar Laggia

2 Evolzar Dolkka

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Top 16 – Stéphane Chenard Dino Rabbit

3 Rescue Rabbit

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Sangan

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Snowman Eater

1 Maxx "C"

Spells: 13

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

3 Forbidden Lance

1 Mind Control

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

1 Forbidden Chalice

Traps: 10

1 Mirror Force

2 Solemn Warning

2 Torrential Tribute

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Side Deck: 15

1 Snowman Eater

2 Maxx "C"

2 Effect Veiler

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Dimensional Fissure

1 Forbidden Chalice

2 Dust Tornado

1 Royal Decree

3 Macro Cosmos

Extra Deck:

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Evolzar Dolkka

2 Evolzar Laggia

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Submersible Carrier Aero Shark

Top 16 – Maxence Ragot Inzektors

Monsters: 19

3 Inzektor Centipede

3 Inzektor Dragonfly

3 Inzektor Hornet

1 Inzektor Giga-Mantis

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

2 Maxx "C"

1 Effect Veiler

1 Dark Armed Dragon

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 11

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Pot of Duality

1 Dark Hole

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

1 Foolish Burial

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Forbidden Chalice

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 10

2 Fiendish Chain

2 Solemn Warning

2 Call of the Haunted

2 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Trap Stun

Side Deck: 15

3 Jurrac Guaiba

2 Effect Veiler

3 Dimensional Fissure

2 Forbidden Lance

1 Mind Control

1 Smashing Ground

1 Mirror Force

1 Forbidden Chalice

1 Trap Stun

Extra Deck: 15

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Grenosaurus

1 Number 34: Terror-Byte

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Evolzar Laggia

1 Evolzar Dolkka

1 Magical Android

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Submersible Carrier Aero Shark

Top 16 – Simon He Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 21

3 Rescue Rabbit

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

3 Maxx "C"

1 Effect Veiler

1 Spirit Reaper

2 Snowman Eater

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 12

1 Dark Hole

1 Heavy Storm

1 Book of Moon

1 Mind Control

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Forbidden Lance

Traps: 7

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck: 15

2 Royal Decree

1 Effect Veiler

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Black Horn of Heaven

1 Snowman Eater

1 Forbidden Chalice

1 Dimensional Prison

3 Macro Cosmos

1 Smashing Ground

Extra Deck:

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

2 Evolzar Laggia

2 Evolzar Dolkka

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Number 39: Utopia

Top 16 – Tudor Mitchell Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 20

3 Rescue Rabbit

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Effect Veiler

2 Maxx "C"

2 Snowman Eater

Spells: 11

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Forbidden Lance

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Heavy Storm

Traps: 9

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Fiendish Chain

1 Starlight Road

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

Side Deck: 15

1 Mind Control

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Snowman Eater

1 Greenkappa

3 Macro Cosmos

1 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Smashing Ground

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

2 Forbidden Chalice

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

3 Evolzar Laggia

2 Evolzar Dolkka

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Submersible Carrier Aero Shark

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Top 16 – Stefan Faust Wind-Up

Monsters: 22

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Wind-Up Rabbit

2 Maxx "C"

1 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

1 Wind-Up Hunter

3 Wind-Up Shark

3 Wind-Up Rat

2 Wind-Up Magician

2 Snowman Eater

1 Spirit Reaper

Spells: 9

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mind Control

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 10

2 Torrential Tribute

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Starlight Road

Side Deck: 15

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Effect Veiler

1 Kinetic Soldier

1 Spirit Reaper

2 Smashing Ground

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Ceasefire

1 Mischief of the Yokai

Extra Deck: 15

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

3 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

Top 16 – Rodrigo Togores Bubble Beat

Monsters: 7

3 Elemental HERO Neos Alius

3 Elemental HERO Bubbleman

1 Elemental HERO Stratos

Spells: 20

3 E - Emergency Call

1 Forbidden Chalice

3 Pot of Duality

3 Gemini Spark

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

1 Heavy Storm

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Dark Hole

3 Miracle Fusion

Traps:' 13

2 Torrential Tribute

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Mirror Force

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Hero Blast

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Starlight Road

Side Deck: 15

2 Smashing Ground

2 Super Polymerization

2 Snowman Eater

2 Effect Veiler

3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Rivalry of Warlords

Extra Deck: 15

3 Elemental HERO The Shining

2 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero

2 Elemental HERO Nova Master

1 Elemental HERO Great Tornado

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

2 Blade Armor Ninja

2 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Stardust Dragon

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS Toulouse

Last edited by Miragedres on 26 September 2012 at 18:11
This page has been accessed 1,484 times.