YCS Toronto 2011 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

September 2011 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Toronto, Canada September 30th - October 2nd, 2011

Contents

[edit] Top 4

1st Place - Billy Brake Synchro Summon

Monsters: 22

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Dandylion

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Debris Dragon

2 Maxx "C"

3 Reborn Tengu

1 Glow-Up Bulb

2 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Sangan

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Lonefire Blossom

1 Spore

Spells: 13

1 Scapegoat

1 Monster Reborn

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

2 Enemy Controller

1 Foolish Burial

1 Heavy Storm

1 Dark Hole

1 One for One

1 Mind Control

1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 6

1 Call of the Haunted

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Orient Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Formula Synchron

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Scrap Dragon

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Armory Arm

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

1 Chain Disappearance

1 Debunk

1 Dust Tornado

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Mind Crush

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Leeching the Light

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2nd Place - Nicky Lacaille Master Hyperion

Monsters: 30

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 The Agent of Creation - Venus

3 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

3 Mystical Shine Ball

3 Master Hyperion

3 Effect Veiler

2 Tragoedia

2 Genex Ally Birdman

2 Archlord Kristya

1 Honest

1 The Agent of Miracles - Jupiter

1 Chaos Sorcerer

1 Sangan

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

Spells: 9

3 Pot of Duality

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

Traps: 1

1 Trap Dustshoot

Extra Deck: 15

1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Dust Tornado

Top 4 - Tyler Nolan Tech Genus

Monsters: 14

3 Reborn Tengu

3 T.G. Rush Rhino

3 T.G. Striker

3 T.G. Warwolf

2 Beast King Barbaros

Spells: 6

3 Pot of Duality

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 20

2 Starlight Road

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Skill Drain

2 Call of the Haunted

3 Horn of the Phantom Beast

2 TG1-EM1

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Dark Bribe

Extra Deck: 15

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 T.G. Wonder Magician

1 Number 39: Utopia

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Orient Dragon

Side Deck: 15

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 D.D. Crow

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 The Transmigration Prophecy

2 Mind Crush

2 Liberty at Last!

1 Breaker the Magical Warrior

1 Dimensional Prison

2 Chain Disappearance

1 Closed Forest

Top 4 - Alexander St-Louis Master Hyperion

Monsters: 27

3 Master Hyperion

2 Archlord Kristya

2 Tragoedia

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 The Agent of Creation - Venus

3 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Mystical Shine Ball

2 Herald of Orange Light

1 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

1 Honest

1 Genex Ally Birdman

Spells: 8

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Mind Control

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Heavy Storm

Traps: 6

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

Side Deck: 15

3 D.D. Crow

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Puppet Plant

2 Forbidden Lance

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Smashing Ground

2 Dust Tornado

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 - Louis Hong Master Hyperion

Monsters: 21

2 Archlord Kristya

3 Master Hyperion

3 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

3 The Agent of Creation - Venus

3 Mystical Shine Ball

2 Herald of Orange Light

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Honest

1 Genex Ally Birdman

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 11

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Pot of Duality

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mind Control

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

1 Smashing Ground

Traps: 8

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Safe Zone

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Armory Arm

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

Side Deck: 15

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

1 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

1 Maxx "C"

1 D.D. Crow

1 Effect Veiler

1 Smashing Ground

1 Leeching the Light

1 Forbidden Lance

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Mind Crush

1 Royal Decree

2 Cyber Dragon

Top 8 – Tristan Gonzalez Synchro Summon

Monsters: 19

1 Maxx "C"

2 Effect Veiler

3 Reborn Tengu

1 Spore

1 Debris Dragon

1 Lonefire Blossom

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Dandylion

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Spells: 13

1 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Heavy Storm

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Foolish Burial

1 One for One

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 10

2 Call of the Haunted

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Dustshoot

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Formula Synchron

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Orient Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Black Horn of Heaven

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Starlight Road

2 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Maxx "C"

2 Royal Decree

Top 8 – Sean Montague Synchro Summon

Monsters: 19

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Effect Veiler

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Sangan

1 Debris Dragon

1 Lonefire Blossom

1 Maxx "C"

1 Card Trooper

1 Spore

1 Dandylion

1 Glow-Up Bulb

Spells: 12

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 One for One

1 Foolish Burial

1 Mind Control

1 Heavy Storm

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

1 Enemy Controller

1 Pot of Duality

Traps: 9

2 Solemn Warning

2 Call of the Haunted

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Starlight Road

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

Extra Deck: 15

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Orient Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Formula Synchron

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Mind Crush

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Breaker the Magical Warrior

1 Smashing Ground

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Nobleman of Crossout

Top 8 – Ali Yassine Master Hyperion

Monsters: 26

3 The Agent of Creation - Venus

3 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

3 Mystical Shine Ball

3 Effect Veiler

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

3 Master Hyperion

2 Archlord Kristya

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

2 Genex Ally Birdman

1 The Agent of Miracles - Jupiter

1 Honest

Spells: 9

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

2 Pot of Duality

1 Heavy Storm

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 5

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck: 15

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

1 Number 39: Utopia

Side Deck: 15

3 Dust Tornado

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 D.D. Crow

1 Trap Dustshoot

2 Leeching the Light

2 Forbidden Lance

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 – Anthony Alvarado Karakuri

Monsters: 20

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Genex Neutron

3 Karakuri Ninja mdl 919 "Kuick"

1 Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 "Saizan"

1 Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 "Nishipachi"

3 Karakuri Merchant mdl 177 "Inashichi"

3 Karakuri Komachi mdl 224 "Ninishi"

2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 12

1 Pot of Avarice

3 Pot of Duality

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

1 Heavy Storm

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 8

1 Mirror Force

3 Fiendish Chain

1 Trap Dustshoot

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

3 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X "Bureido"

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

2 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 "Burei"

1 Naturia Landoise

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Naturia Beast

1 Steelswarm Roach

Side Deck: 15

2 Maxx "C"

2 Closed Forest

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Dust Tornado

2 Royal Decree

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Leeching the Light

2 Debunk

Top 16 – Kenny King Yee Lam Master Hyperion

Monsters: 27

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Archlord Kristya

2 Master Hyperion

1 Sangan

1 Honest

3 Mystical Shine Ball

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Herald of Orange Light

2 Effect Veiler

2 Genex Ally Birdman

3 The Agent of Creation - Venus

2 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

2 The Agent of Miracles - Jupiter

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Spells: 10

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mind Control

1 Enemy Controller

2 Gold Sarcophagus

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 3

1 Trap Dustshoot

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

2 Electric Virus

1 Gemini Imps

1 Maxx "C"

2 Consecrated Light

1 Chain Disappearance

1 Starlight Road

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Leeching the Light

2 Forbidden Chalice

Top 16 – Sean McCabe Master Hyperion

Monsters: 20

3 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

3 The Agent of Creation - Venus

3 Master Hyperion

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Mystical Shine Ball

2 Archlord Kristya

1 The Agent of Miracles - Jupiter

1 Honest

1 Genex Ally Birdman

Spells: 9

3 Pot of Duality

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Heavy Storm

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 11

3 Fiendish Chain

2 Solemn Warning

2 Mind Crush

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern

1 Genex Ally Triforce

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

2 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

Side Deck: 15

2 Effect Veiler

2 Closed Forest

2 Leeching the Light

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Rivalry of Warlords

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Dust Tornado

1 Mind Control

Top 16 – Barrett Keys Master Hyperion

Monsters: 30

3 Effect Veiler

3 Maxx "C"

3 The Agent of Creation - Venus

3 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

3 Master Hyperion

2 Archlord Kristya

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

1 Genex Ally Birdman

2 Tragoedia

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Mystical Shine Ball

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Honest

Spells: 10

1 Heavy Storm

2 Pot of Duality

1 Book of Moon

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

Traps: 1

1 Trap Dustshoot

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

2 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Smashing Ground

2 Mind Crush

2 Royal Decree

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

Top 16 – Jessy Samek Synchro Summon

Monsters: 22

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Spore

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Sangan

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Maxx "C"

1 Lonefire Blossom

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Glow-Up Bulb

2 Effect Veiler

1 Debris Dragon

1 Dandylion

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

Spells: 13

1 Scapegoat

1 Pot of Avarice

1 One for One

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mind Control

1 Heavy Storm

1 Foolish Burial

2 Enemy Controller

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 6

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck: 15

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Orient Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Formula Synchron

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Mind Crush

2 Leeching the Light

1 Dust Tornado

1 Debunk

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Chain Disappearance

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Top 16 – Bo Tang T.G./Hyperion

Monsters: 28

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Archlord Kristya

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Master Hyperion

3 The Agent of Creation - Venus

1 Honest

3 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

1 Sangan

2 T.G. Warwolf

2 T.G. Striker

2 Maxx "C"

3 Mystical Shine Ball

3 Herald of Orange Light

2 Tragoedia

Spells: 11

3 Pot of Duality

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

1 Creature Swap

Traps: 1

1 Trap Dustshoot

Extra Deck: 15

2 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 T.G. Wonder Magician

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Mind Crush

3 Royal Decree

1 Mirror Force

Top 16 – Matthew Bishop Synchro Summon

Monsters: 20

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Effect Veiler

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Sangan

1 Lonefire Blossom

1 Debris Dragon

1 Dandylion

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Spore

Spells: 14

2 Pot of Duality

2 Enemy Controller

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Heavy Storm

1 Foolish Burial

1 One for One

1 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

Traps: 8

2 Solemn Warning

2 Call of the Haunted

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

Extra Deck: 15

1 Formula Synchron

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Orient Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Black Horn of Heaven

1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Smashing Ground

Top 16 – Kyle Kuhn Anti-Monster

Monsters: 18

3 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

3 Elemental HERO Neos Alius

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Effect Veiler

1 Elemental HERO Stratos

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 D.D. Warrior Lady

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Honest

Spells: 13

1 Dark Hole

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

3 Pot of Duality

3 Gemini Spark

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 E - Emergency Call

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 9

1 Trap Dustshoot

2 Hero Blast

2 Solemn Warning

3 Dimensional Prison

1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Elemental HERO Gaia

1 Elemental HERO Nova Master

1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero

2 Elemental HERO The Shining

1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Number 39: Utopia

Side Deck: 15

1 D.D. Warrior Lady

2 D.D. Crow

2 Super Polymerization

2 Skill Drain

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Forbidden Lance

2 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS Toronto

Last edited by Miragedres on 26 September 2012 at 19:04
This page has been accessed 228 times.