YCS San Jose 2010 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

September 2010 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series San Jose, California September 25th - 26th, 2010

Contents

[edit] Top 4

1st - Angel Flores Gemini

Monsters: 16

1 Elemental Hero Stratos

3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius

2 Honest

2 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Banisher of the Radiance

Spells: 15

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Dark Hole

2 Book of Moon

1 Nobleman of Extermination

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Monster Reborn

1 E - Emergency Call

3 Pot of Duality

3 Gemini Spark

Traps: 10

3 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Hero Blast

1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck: 15

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mind Crush

2 Starlight Road

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Super Polymerization

2 System Down

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Consecrated Light

Extra Deck: 15

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste

1 Elemental Hero Gaia

1 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero

1 Cyber Twin Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Flamvell Uruquizas

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Magical Android

1 Mist Wurm

2 Stardust Dragon

2nd - Mark Garcia Blackwings

Monsters: 19

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

3 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

2 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 Dark Armed Dragon

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

Spells: 7

2 Pot of Duality

2 Book of Moon

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 16

3 Icarus Attack

2 Deck Devastation Virus

2 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

2 Solemn Warning

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Mind Crush

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 D.D. Crow

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Legendary Jujitsu Master

1 Starlight Road

3 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Fissure

1 Dark Hole

Extra Deck: 15

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

2 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Mist Wurm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 4 - Pete Navarro Volcanic Quickdraw Dandywarrior

Monsters: 23

2 Dandylion

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2 Effect Veiler

3 Volcanic Shell

3 Debris Dragon

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Card Trooper

2 Quickdraw Synchron

1 Spore

1 Sangan

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

Spells: 13

3 Pot of Avarice

1 Pot of Duality

1 Foolish Burial

1 Cold Wave

3 Book of Moon

1 Enemy Controller

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

Traps: 4

3 Royal Decree

1 Raigeki Break

Side Deck: 15

1 My Body as a Shield

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Solemn Warning

2 Chain Disappearance

1 Spirit Reaper

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Snowman Eater

2 Doomcaliber Knight

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Extra Deck: 15

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

2 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Nitro Warrior

1 Turbo Warrior

1 Drill Warrior

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

Top 4 - Tommy Cecil Blackwings

Monsters: 18

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

2 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

2 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

1 Dark Armed Dragon

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

Spells: 10

1 Cards for Black Feathers

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Monster Reborn

3 Book of Moon

Traps: 12

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Icarus Attack

1 Mirror Force

1 Starlight Road

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

1 Royal Oppression

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Call of the Haunted

Side Deck: 14

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

3 Pulling the Rug

1 D.D. Crow

3 Nobleman of Crossout

3 Prohibition

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Card for Black Feathers

Extra Deck: 14

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

2 Blackwing Armor Master

2 Stardust Dragon

2 Colossal Fighter

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Magical Android

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 - Mario Cordova Quickdraw Dandywarrior

Monsters: 23

1 Morphing Jar

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

1 Sangan

1 Spore

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Treeborn Frog

1 Card Trooper

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Genex Neutron

2 Quickdraw Synchron

2 Debris Dragon

2 Light and Darkness Dragon

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Dandylion

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

Spells: 11

1 Monster Reborn

1 Creature Swap

1 Cold Wave

1 Foolish Burial

1 Dark Hole

2 Pot of Avarice

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Book of Moon

Traps: 7

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

Side Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mind Control

1 Starlight Road

1 Mind Crush

2 Divine Wrath

2 Trap Stun

Extra Deck: 15

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Nitro Warrior

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Turbo Warrior

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Drill Warrior

Top 8 - Austin Kulman X-Sabers

Monsters: 19

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

1 X-Saber Airbellum

2 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 Effect Veiler

Spells: 10

2 Pot of Duality

3 Book of Moon

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Giant Trunade

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

Traps: 12

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Trap Stun

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

Side Deck: 15

1 Chivalry

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 Saber Slash

1 My Body as a Shield

2 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck: 15

1 Stardust Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Mist Wurm

1 Black Rose Dragon

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Magical Android

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Naturia Beast

Top 8 - Jonathan Cortez Machina Gadgets

Monsters: 18

3 Red Gadget

3 Green Gadget

3 Yellow Gadget

3 Machina Gearframe

3 Machina Fortress

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Machina Force

Spells: 11

3 Smashing Ground

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Solidarity

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

2 Pot of Duality

1 Limiter Removal

Traps: 11

2 Solemn Warning

3 Dimensional Prison

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

Side Deck: 15

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Banisher of the Radiance

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

2 Book of Moon

2 Nobleman of Extermination

Extra Deck: 12

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 8 - Steffon Rice Plants

Monsters: 22

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Card Trooper

2 Dandylion

3 Debris Dragon

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Jinzo

2 Snowman Eater

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Sangan

1 Spore

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

Spells: 10

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

2 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Pot of Duality

1 Cold Wave

1 Mind Control

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 10

2 Threatening Roar

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Solemn Warning

1 Mirror Force

2 Trap Stun

1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck: 15

2 System Down

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Consecrated Light

2 D.D. Crow

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

1 Starlight Road

2 Chivalry

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Magical Android

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Armory Arm

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Scrap Dragon

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 - Christopher Hurayt Blackwings

Monsters: 19

1 Dark Armed Dragon

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Spirit Reaper

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

2 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

2 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

Spells: 10

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Giant Trunade

1 Allure of Darkness

Traps: 12

3 Icarus Attack

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Royal Oppression

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

1 Mirror Force

Side Deck: 15

3 Snowman Eater

2 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Swallow Flip

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Deck Devastation Virus

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Mind Crush

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 16 - Keanson Ye Infernity

Monsters: 15

3 Infernity Archfiend

3 Infernity Necromancer

2 Infernity Avenger

2 Infernity Mirage

2 Stygian Street Patrol

1 Plaguespreader Zombie

1 Armageddon Knight

1 Dark Grepher

Spells: 10

2 Book of Moon

1 Infernity Launcher

1 Monster Reborn

1 One for One

1 Foolish Burial

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Giant Trunade

1 Dark Hole

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 15

3 Infernity Barrier

3 Infernity Inferno

2 Trap Stun

1 Infernity Break

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Warning

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

Side Deck: 15

3 Cyber Dragon

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Swallow Flip

1 Book of Moon

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 Chivalry

Extra Deck: 15

3 Hundred-Eyes Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Stygian Sergeants

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 16 - Oscar Renderos X-Sabers

Monsters: 21

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

2 X-Saber Airbellum

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

Spells: 7

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Giant Trunade

Traps: 12

3 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Trap Stun

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck: 15

1 Consecrated Light

2 Royal Decree

2 Divine Wrath

2 Hero’s Rule 2

3 G.B. Hunter

1 Starlight Road

1 My Body as a Shield

1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Burial from a Different Dimension

1 System Down

Extra Deck: 15

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Top 16 - Juan Antillan X-Sabers

Monsters: 19

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

1 X-Saber Pashuul

1 X-Saber Airbellum

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 XX-Saber Emmersblade

1 Debris Dragon

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

2 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1 Effect Veiler

Spells: 11

2 Book of Moon

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

2 Pot of Duality

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mind Control

Traps: 10

3 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Trap Stun

Side Deck: 15

3 Cyber Dragon

3 D.D. Crow

2 Legendary Jujitsu Master

2 Swallow Flip

2 Consecrated Light

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Extra Deck: 15

1 Mist Wurm

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Black Rose Dragon

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 X-Saber Urbellum

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Naturia Beast

Top 16 - Ryan Machado Blackwings

Monsters: 17

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

2 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

1 Dark Armed Dragon

Spells: 12

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Giant Trunade

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Black Whirlwind

Traps: 11

3 Icarus Attack

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Royal Oppression

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 D.D. Crow

2 Effect Veiler

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Legendary Jujitsu Master

2 System Down

1 Mirror of Oaths

Extra Deck: 15

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Dark End Dragon

Top 16 - Darien Martel Quickdraw Dandywarrior

Monsters: 19

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

3 Debris Dragon

2 Light and Darkness Dragon

2 Dandylion

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Quickdraw Synchron

1 Card Trooper

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Sangan

1 Spore

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

Spells: 11

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Foolish Burial

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Cold Wave

1 Pot of Duality

Traps: 10

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Trap Stun

Side Deck: 15

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 D.D. Crow

2 Divine Wrath

3 Pulling the Rug

1 Dust Tornado

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Shiny Black “C”

1 Mind Crush

Extra Deck: 15

2 Stardust Dragon

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Turbo Warrior

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Drill Warrior

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Magical Android

1 Nitro Warrior

Top 16 - Darryl Huang Scraps

Monsters: 21

3 Scrap Golem

3 Scrap Goblin

2 Scrap Chimera

2 Scrap Beast

2 The Tricky

2 Battle Fader

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Treeborn Frog

1 Level Eater

1 Card Trooper

1 Sasuke Samurai #2

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 16

2 Scrapyard

2 Scrapstorm

2 Enemy Controller

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

1 One for One

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Foolish Burial

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Mind Control

Trap Cards: 3

1 Ultimate Offering

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

Side Deck: 15

3 Imperial Iron Wall

3 Royal Decree

2 Gottom’s Emergency Call

2 Threatening Roar

2 Wild Tornado

2 Prime Material Dragon

1 Consecrated Light

Extra Deck: 15

3 Scrap Dragon

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black-Winged Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 16 - Mario Matheu Black Salvo

Monsters: 21

3 Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive

3 Cyber Dragon

3 Black Salvo

3 Machina Gearframe

3 Machina Fortress

2 Machina Force

1 Effect Veiler

2 Chaos Sorcerer

1 Morphing Jar

Spells: 13

2 Pot of Duality

3 Book of Moon

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Future Fusion

1 Overload Fusion

1 Giant Trunade

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Gold Sarcophagus

Traps: 6

3 Reckless Greed

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Trap Stun

1 Solemn Warning

Side Deck: 13

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Battle Fader

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

1 Effect Veiler

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Mirror Force

1 Dark Armed Dragon

1 Swords of Revealing Light

1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Chimeratech Overdragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Black Rose Dragon

2 Scrap Archfiend

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS San Jose

Last edited by Miragedres on 31 August 2012 at 09:40
This page has been accessed 173 times.