YCS Providence 2011 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

March 2011 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Providence, Rhode Island June 18th - 19th, 2011

Contents

[edit] Top 4

(1st Place) – Tyree Tinsley Tengu Synchro

Monsters: 20

2 Lonefire Blossom

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

1 Blackwing - Zephyros the Elite

1 Glow-Up Bulb

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Spore

2 Debris Dragon

1 Card Trooper

1 Dandylion

Spells: 12

2 Pot of Duality

2 Pot of Avarice

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

1 One for One

1 Foolish Burial

Traps: 9

2 Solemn Warning

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Limit Reverse

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Dust Tornado

1 Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck: 15

2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

2 Formula Synchron

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Dust Tornado

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Chain Disappearance

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Royal Oppression

2 Puppet Plant

2 D.D. Crow

1 Ally Salvo

(2nd Place) – Reinaldo Lainez Infernity

Monsters: 18

3 Infernity Archfiend

3 Infernity Necromancer

3 Infernity Beetle

2 Infernity Mirage

2 Armageddon Knight

2 Dark Grepher

1 Stygian Street Patrol

1 Infernity Avenger

1 Mystic Tomato

Spells: 13

1 Infernity Launcher

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Eruption

1 Dark Hole

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mind Control

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 One for One

1 Foolish Burial

1 Book of Moon

1 Allure of Darkness

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 9

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Infernity Inferno

3 Infernity Barrier

Extra Deck: 15

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

2 Hundred Eyes Dragon

2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Flamvell Uruquizas

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

Side Deck: 15

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Gozen Match

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Imperial Iron Wall

2 Dust Tornado

1 Lightning Vortex

1 Escape from the Dark Dimension

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

(3rd/4th) – Peter Nguyen Frog Monarchs

Monsters: 27

1 Battle Fader

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Dandylion

2 Effect Veiler

1 Fishborg Blaster

2 Genex Controller

3 Genex Undine

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Lonefire Blossom

3 Raiza the Storm Monarch

1 Sangan

1 Spore

2 Swap Frog

1 Tragoedia

2 Treeborn Frog

Spells: 13

1 Dark Hole

3 Enemy Controller

1 Foolish Burial

1 Giant Trunade

1 Monster Reborn

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 One for One

3 Pot of Avarice

Extra Deck: 15

2 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

3 Formula Synchron

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Mist Wurm

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

2 D.D. Crow

1 Maxx “C”

2 Mobius the Frost Monarch

3 Puppet Plant

3 Soul Exchange

2 Trap Stun

(3rd/4th) – Nathaneil Jadotte Six Samurai

Monsters: 14

2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kizan

1 Hand of the Six Samurai

1 Spirit of the Six Samurai

1 Elder of the Six Samurai

2 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki

3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai

1 Shien's Squire

Spells: 15

1 Reinforcement of the Army

3 Shien's Smoke Signal

1 Gateway of the Six

3 Six Samurai United

2 Shien's Dojo

1 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Giant Trunade

Traps: 11

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

1 Musakani Magatama

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Fiendish Chain

2 Double-Edged Sword Technique

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck: 15

2 Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

1 Naturia Beast

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Naturia Landoise

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

1 The Six Samurai - Yaichi

2 Puppet Plant

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Dimensional Fissure

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Dust Tornado

2 Rivalry of Warlords

[edit] Top 8

(Top 8) – Luke Mattingly Herald/Hyperion

Monsters: 26

3 Herald of Perfection

3 Herald of Orange Light

2 Soul of Purity and Light

3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands

2 Senju of the Thousand Hands

1 Sonic Bird

3 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

3 The Agent of Miracles - Jupiter

3 Master Hyperion

2 Archlord Kristya

1 Honest

Spells: 10

3 Dawn of the Herald

3 Preparation of Rites

1 Giant Trunade

2 Pot of Duality

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 4

2 Gozen Match

2 Safe Zone

Extra Deck: 15

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Avenging Knight Parshath

1 Light End Dragon

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Flamvell Uruquizas

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Armory Arm

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Maxx “C”

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Twister

3 Kinetic Soldier

2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Dark Hole

3 Royal Decree

(Top 8) – Robert Nguyen Chaos Synchro

Monsters: 22

2 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Chaos Sorcerer

2 Card Trooper

2 Debris Dragon

2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Dandylion

1 Spore

1 Glow-Up Bulb

2 Effect Veiler

1 D.D. Crow

1 Blackwing - Zephyros the Elite

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Sangan

Spells: 11

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

1 One for One

1 Giant Trunade

1 Foolish Burial

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 7

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck: 15

2 Formula Synchron

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

3 Puppet Plant

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Dust Tornado

1 Mind Crush

1 Royal Oppression

(Top 8) – Carl Waite Machina Gadget

Monsters: 18

2 Red Gadget

2 Yellow Gadget

2 Green Gadget

3 Machina Gearframe

3 Machina Fortress

1 Machina Force

3 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

Spells: 11

2 Pot of Duality

2 Smashing Ground

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Limiter Removal

1 Book of Moon

1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 11

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Dust Tornado

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck: 15

2 Kinetic Soldier

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Cyber Dragon

2 King Tiger Wanghu

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Gozen Match

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

(Top 8) – Adam Moshinsky Banishing

Monsters: 15

3 D.D. Survivor

3 Cyber Valley

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Rose, Warrior of Revenge

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Summoner Monk

Spells: 12

3 Dimensional Fissure

3 Pot of Duality

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

1 Reinforcement of the Army

Traps: 13

3 Macro Cosmos

2 Solemn Warning

1 Mirror Force

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Return from the Different Dimension

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Puppet Plant

2 Kinetic Soldier

2 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dust Tornado

2 Chain Disappearance

[edit] Top 16

(Top 16) – Wilson Tsang WATER Tengu Synchro

Monsters: 27

3 Genex Undine

2 Genex Controller

2 Effect Veiler

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Spore

1 Dandylion

2 Lonefire Blossom

3 Reborn Tengu

1 Swap Frog

2 Treeborn Frog

1 Fishborg Blaster

1 Tragoedia

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Genex Ally Birdman

2 Destiny Hero - Malicious

1 Chaos Sorcerer

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

Spells: 15

1 Foolish Burial

1 One for One

1 Book of Moon

3 Pot of Avarice

2 Enemy Controller

1 Giant Trunade

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

1 Allure of Darkness

Extra Deck: 15

3 Formula Synchron

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Locomotion R-Genex

1 Shooting Star Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Fairy Wind

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 Smashing Ground

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Torrential Tribute

1 D.D. Crow

3 Puppet Plant

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

(Top 16) – Frazier Smith X-Saber

Monsters: 18

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

2 X-Saber Pashuul

1 X-Saber Airbellum

Spells: 11

3 Pot of Duality

1 Mind Control

1 Monster Reborn

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon]

1 Giant Trunade

1 Enemy Controller

Traps: 12

3 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Solemn Warning

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

1 Reinforce Truth

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Extra Deck: 15

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

(Top 16) – Nicky Lacaille Gravekeeper

Monsters: 13

3 Gravekeeper's Spy

3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter

3 Gravekeeper's Descendant

3 Gravekeeper's Commandant

1 Gravekeeper's Assailant

Spells: 15

3 Pot of Duality

3 Upstart Goblin

2 Necrovalley

2 Royal Tribute

2 Gravekeeper's Stele

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 12

3 Dimensional Prison

3 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 8

2 Formula Synchron

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Iron Chain Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Kinetic Soldier

1 Necrovalley

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Trap Dustshoot

3 Gozen Match

(Top 16) – Josh Graham Tengu Synchro

Monsters: 20

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Effect Veiler

2 Debris Dragon

2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Chaos Sorcerer

1 Spore

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Dandylion

2 Lonefire Blossom

Spells: 12

2 Pot of Avarice

2 Pot of Duality

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

1 One for One

1 Foolish Burial

1 Monster Reborn

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 10

2 Solemn Warning

2 Limit Reverse

2 Dust Tornado

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15

2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Formula Synchron

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Magical Android]

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Puppet Plant

1 Debunk

(Top 16) – Sean Turner Six Samurai

Monsters: 13

2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai

1 Hand of the Six Samurai

3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kageki

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kizan

1 Spirit of the Six Samurai

Spells: 18

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Giant Trunade

1 Gateway of the Six

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Reinforcement of the Army

2 Shien's Dojo

3 Shien's Smoke Signal

3 Six Samurai United

2 Upstart Goblin

Traps: 9

2 Double-Edged Sword Technique

1 Mirror Force

2 Musakani Magatama

1 Royal Oppression

2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En

1 Magical Android

1 Mist Wurm

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Naturia Landoise

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

3 Dimensional Fissure

2 Kinetic Soldier

1 Mind Crush

2 Necrovalley

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Puppet Plant

1 The Six Samurai - Yaichi

(Top 16) – Stephen Carella Anti-Monster

Monsters: 19

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

2 Cyber Dragon

2 D.D. Warrior Lady

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Spirit Reaper

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

Spells: 9

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Pot of Duality

2 Smashing Ground

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 12

3 Dimensional Prison

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Dust Tornado

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Armory Arm

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

2 Consecrated Light

2 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Kinetic Soldier

2 King Tiger Wanghu

2 Dimensional Fissure

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Dust Tornado

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

(Top 16) – Nizar Sarhan Six Samurai

Monsters: 15

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kizan

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kageki

1 Hand of the Six Samurai

3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai

1 Effect Veiler

2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai

1 The Six Samurai - Yaichi

1 Enishi, Shien's Chancellor

Spells: 17

3 Six Samurai United

3 Upstart Goblin

1 Book of Moon

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Shien's Smoke Signal

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Gateway of the Six

1 Giant Trunade

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 8

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Double-Edged Sword Technique

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck: 15

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Naturia Landoise

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

3 Dimensional Prison

2 Dust Tornado

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Puppet Plant

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Dimensional Fissure

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

(Top 16) – Guillermo Morales Scrap

Monsters: 17

3 Reborn Tengu

3 Scrap Beast

3 Scrap Chimera

2 Scrap Goblin

3 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Scrap Golem

Spells: 12

3 Scrapstorm

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

1 Mind Control

1 Giant Trunade

1 Scrapyard

1 Pot of Duality

Traps: 13

3 Horn of the Phantom Beast

2 Fiendish Chain

2 Solemn Warning

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Scrap Twin Dragon

3 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Scrap Archfiend

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

3 Puppet Plant

2 King Tiger Wanghu

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Royal Decree

1 Dust Tornado

1 Closed Forest

1 Chain Disappearance

1 System Down

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS Providence

Last edited by Miragedres on 9 January 2013 at 07:32
This page has been accessed 204 times.