YCS Philadelphia 2010 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

September 2010 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Philadelphia, Pennsylvania October 9th - 10th, 2010

Contents

[edit] Top 4

1st - Thanh Nguyen Plant Synchro

Monsters:

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

2 Debris Dragon

2 Dandylion

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Card Trooper

1 Sangan

1 Spore

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2 Cyber Dragon

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

Spells:

3 Pot of Avarice

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Cold Wave

1 Dark Hole

1 Foolish Burial

1 Monster Reborn

3 Book of Moon

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Side Deck:

2 D.D. Crow

2 Effect Veiler

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 My Body as a Shield

2 Starlight Road

2 Divine Wrath

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Swallow Flip

1 Royal Decree

Extra Deck:

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

2 Black Rose Dragon

2 Scrap Dragon

1 Armory Arm

2nd - Kenny Kwan Quickdraw Dandywarrior

Monsters:

3 Debris Dragon

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Dandylion

1 Effect Veiler

1 Spore

2 Quickdraw Synchron

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Card Trooper

1 Sangan

Spells:

1 Dark Hole

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Foolish Burial

2 Book of Moon

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Pot of Duality

1 Monster Reborn

Traps:

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Stun

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck:

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Trap Hole

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Effect Veiler

1 My Body as a Shield

2 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Royal Oppression

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Extra Deck:

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Armory Arm

2 Stardust Dragon

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Drill Warrior

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Scrap Dragon

Top 4 - James Neumann X-Sabers

Monsters:

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

1 X-Saber Pashuul

1 X-Saber Airbellum

2 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

1 Sangan

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

Spells:

1 Giant Trunade

3 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Enemy Controller

1 Mind Control

1 Cold Wave

1 Dark Hole

1 Reinforcement of the Army

Traps:

2 Trap Stun

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck:

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Swallow Flip

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Pulling the Rug

1 D.D. Crow

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Starlight Road

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Extra Deck:

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Mist Wurm

1 Goyo Guardian

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Naturia Beast

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Top 4 - Sean McCabe X-Sabers

Monsters:

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

2 X-Saber Airbellum

2 X-Saber Pashuul

Spells:

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Trap Stun

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Royal Oppression

1 Reinforce Truth

Side Deck:

3 Cyber Dragon

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Legendary Jujitsu Master

1 Effect Veiler

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Starlight Road

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

Extra Deck:

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Mist Wurm

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Naturia Beast

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 - Thomas Luebke Machina Gadgets

Monsters:

3 Machina Gearframe

2 Cyber Dragon

3 Machina Fortress

2 Yellow Gadget

2 Red Gadget

2 Yellow Gadget

1 Machina Force

Spells:

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Limiter Removal

3 Pot of Duality

3 Smashing Ground

3 Solidarity

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Giant Trunade

Traps:

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Dimensional Prison

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Solemn Warning

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Side Deck:

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Dust Tornado

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

2 Trap Stun

2 Malevolent Catastrophe

2 Nobleman of Extermination

1 Cyber Dragon

Extra Deck:

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 8 - Roy St. Clair X-Sabers

Monsters:

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

2 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1 Effect Veiler

Spells:

3 Book of Moon

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mind Control

1 Dark Hole

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Trap Stun

3 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck:

3 System Down

3 Consecrated Light

3 Nobleman of Extermination

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Starlight Road

1 Solemn Warning

1 Mind Crush

Extra Deck:

1 X-Saber Urbellum

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Mist Wurm

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 8 - Nickolas Anderson Blackwings

Monsters:

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

2 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

2 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

2 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

1 Dark Armed Dragon

Spells:

3 Pot of Duality

1 Black Whirlwind

3 Book of Moon

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Cards for Black Feathers

Traps:

3 Icarus Attack

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mind Crush

Side Deck:

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Dark Hole

2 Skill Drain

2 Swallow Flip

1 Deck Devastation Virus

2 D.D. Crow

Extra Deck:

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

2 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

Top 8 - Guillermo Morales Blackwings

Monsters:

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

2 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

2 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Dark Armed Dragon

1 Spirit Reaper

Spells:

3 Book of Moon

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Pot of Duality

Traps:

3 Icarus Attack

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Solemn Warning

1 Starlight Road

1 Dimensional Prison

Side Deck:

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Pulling the Rug

2 Snowman Eater

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Cyber Dragon

1 System Down

1 Mirror of Oaths

1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Volcanic Queen

Extra Deck:

2 Blackwing Armor Master

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Magical Android

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Scrap Dragon

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 - Alistar Albans Blackwings

Monsters:

3 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

1 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 Dark Armed Dragon

Spells:

2 Pot of Duality

2 Cards for Black Feathers

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

2 Book of Moon

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Black Whirlwind

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

3 Icarus Attack

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Mirror Force

Side Deck:

1 Trap Hole

2 Smashing Ground

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Starlight Road

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

2 Cyber Dragon

2 D.D. Crow

2 Banisher of the Radiance

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Giant Trunade

Extra Deck:

2 Stardust Dragon

2 Blackwing Armor Master

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Mist Wurm

1 Magical Android

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Top 16 - Desmond Boyd X-Sabers

Monsters:

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

2 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1 X-Saber Airbellum

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 Giant Rat

1 X-Saber Pashuul

Spells:

3 Pot of Duality

3 Book of Moon

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

2 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Enemy Controller

Traps:

3 Trap Stun

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Warning

1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck:

3 Cyber Dragon

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

2 Chain Disappearance

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

Extra Deck:

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Naturia Beast

1 Mist Wurm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

Top 16 - Maurice Brantley Absolute Zero

Monsters:

1 Dark Armed Dragon

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Destiny Hero - Malicious

2 Destiny Hero - Diamond Dude

1 Elemental Hero Stratos

1 Spined Gillman

1 Reese the Ice Mistress

2 Deep Sea Diva

2 Mystic Tomato

1 Sangan

1 Plaguespreader Zombie

2 Snowman Eater

Spells:

3 Pot of Duality

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Destiny Draw

1 Gold Sarcophagus

3 Miracle Fusion

1 Future Fusion

2 Book of Moon

2 Nobleman of Extermination

1 Giant Trunade

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

Traps:

3 Royal Decree

1 Call of the Haunted

Side Deck:

1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Mobius the Frost Monarch

2 Cyber Dragon

3 Corridor of Agony

2 Super Polymerization

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Lightning Vortex

Extra Deck:

1 Mist Wurm

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Flamvell Uruquizas

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

3 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero

1 Elemental Hero Gaia

Top 16 - Chris Evans Infernity

Monsters:

3 Infernity Archfiend

3 Infernity Necromancer

2 Infernity Mirage

2 Infernity Avenger

1 Stygian Street Patrol

1 Plaguespreader Zombie

1 Armageddon Knight

1 Dark Grepher

Spells:

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Dark Hole

1 Gold Sarcophagus

1 One for One

1 Monster Reborn

1 Infernity Launcher

1 Giant Trunade

1 Foolish Burial

Traps:

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Infernity Break

1 Call of the Haunted

3 Infernity Barrier

3 Infernity Inferno

3 Trap Stun

Side Deck:

2 D.D. Crow

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 System Down

2 Book of Moon

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Hero’s Rule 2

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Extra Deck:

3 Hundred-Eyes Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Stygian Sergeants

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Top 16 - Marcus Allen Blackwings

Monsters:

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

2 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

1 Dark Armed Dragon

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

2 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells:

1 Giant Trunade

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Cards for Black Feathers

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

Traps:

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Mirror Force

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

2 Icarus Attack

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck:

3 Cyber Dragon

1 Card Trooper

2 Fissure

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Royal Oppression

2 Anti-Spell Fragrance

2 Swallow Flip

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

1 System Down

Extra Deck:

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

2 Blackwing Armor Master

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

Top 16 - Nareg Torossian X-Sabers

Monsters:

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

2 X-Saber Pashuul

1 X-Saber Airbellum

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

Spells:

3 Book of Moon

1 Pot of Duality

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mind Control

1 Dark Hole

1 Giant Trunade

1 Cold Wave

Traps:

3 Solemn Warning

3 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Trap Stun

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck:

3 Cyber Dragon

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 D.D. Crow

1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Smashing Ground

2 Nobleman of Crossout

Extra Deck:

3 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Mist Wurm

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Magical Android

1 Naturia Beast

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 16 - Alexander Martin Quickdraw Dandywarrior

Monsters

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

3 Quickdraw Synchron

2 Dandylion

2 Lonefire Blossom

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Sangan

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

1 Spore

3 Debris Dragon

2 Effect Veiler

1 Card Trooper

Spells:

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Giant Trunade

1 Foolish Burial

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

Traps:

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Starlight Road

1 Mirror Force

Side Deck:

3 Consecrated Light

3 Cyber Dragon

2 D.D. Crow

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck:

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Drill Warrior

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Turbo Warrior

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Nitro Warrior

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Scrap Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 16 - Christopher Ryan Miles Gravekeeper Scraps

Monsters:

3 Scrap Chimera

3 Scrap Beast

3 Scrap Goblin

2 Gravekeeper's Spy

1 Gravekeeper's Guard

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Scrap Golem

1 Morphing Jar

1 Summoner Monk

Spells:

3 Scrapstorm

3 Book of Moon

2 Scrapyard

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Foolish Burial

1 Mind Control

1 Pot of Duality

Traps:

2 Dark Coffin

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Trap Stun

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

Side Deck:

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Cyber Dragon

1 Green Baboon, Defender of the Forest

1 Dust Tornado

1 Trap Stun

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Crevice into the Different Dimension

Extra Deck:

3 Scrap Dragon

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Black Rose Dragon

2 Arcanite Magician

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Naturia Beast

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS Philadelphia

Last edited by Miragedres on 5 September 2012 at 09:07
This page has been accessed 182 times.