YCS Milan 2010 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

September 2010 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Milan, Italy November 19th - 20th, 2010

[edit] Top 4

Winner - Michael Ciplak Gladiator Beast

Monsters: 17

3 Gladiator Beast Laquari

2 Gladiator Beast Equeste

1 Gladiator Beast Bestiari

2 Gladiator Beast Darius

1 Gladiator Beast Retiari

1 Gladiator Beast Murmillo

1 Gladiator Beast Hoplomus

2 Elemental HERO Prisma

2 Test Tiger

2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 10

3 Book of Moon

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Cold Wave

1 Dark Hole

1 Future Fusion

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 15

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Trap Stun

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

3 Gladiator Beast War Chariot

3 Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck:

3 Gladiator Beast Gyzarus

2 Gladiator Beast Heraklinos

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Armory Arm

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Elemental HERO Gaia

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck:

1 D.D. Crow

3 Cyber Dragon

2 Nobleman of Extermination

3 Gottoms' Emergency Call

2 Pulling the Rug

2 Trap Hole

2 Starlight Road


2nd- Matthew Collins Plant Synchro

Monsters: 20

3 Debris Dragon

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Dandylion

1 Sangan

1 Spore

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Card Trooper

1 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 13

3 Pot of Duality

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

1 Dark Hole

1 Foolish Burial

1 Cold Wave

Traps: 8

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15

2 Formula Synchron

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Armory Arm

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Magical Android

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Summon Limit

1 Effect Veiler

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Ehren, Lightsworn Monk

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Pulling the Rug

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Light and Darkness Dragon

1 D.D. Crow

3rd/4th - Yohann Descamps Diva HERO

Monsters: 18

1 Dark Armed Dragon

1 Sangan

1 Dark Grepher

1 Elemental HERO Stratos

1 Destiny HERO - Diamond Dude

2 Destiny HERO - Malicious

1 Necro Gardna

1 Armageddon Knight

1 Spined Gillman

3 Deep Sea Diva

1 Plaguespreader Zombie

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Snowman Eater

Spells: 17

3 Book of Moon

3 Miracle Fusion

2 Pot of Duality

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Destiny Draw

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Giant Trunade

1 Future Fusion

Traps: 5

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck:

1 Mist Wurm

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Scrap Dragon

3 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Super Polymerization

1 Starlight Road

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dust Tornado

1 D.D. Crow

1 Chain Whirlwind

1 Cold Wave

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3rd/4th - Terence Figueiredo X-Saber

Monsters: 18

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 Effect Veiler

2 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

1 Sangan

Spells: 12

3 Book of Moon

3 Pot of Duality

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mind Control

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Enemy Controller

Traps: 10

1 Trap Stun

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

3 Solemn Warning

1 Reinforce Truth

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

1 Magical Android

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

1 Pulling the Rug

1 Starlight Road

3 Cyber Dragon

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Gottoms' Emergency Call

1 Swallow Flip

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Effect Veiler

1 Trap Stun

1 Royal Oppression

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 - Noel Garde Anti-Meta

'Monsters: 16

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 King Tiger Wanghu

2 Banisher of the Radiance

1 Greenkappa

1 Spirit Reaper

1 D.D. Crow

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 11

3 Pot of Duality

3 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Smashing Ground

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Nobleman of Crossout

Traps: 13

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mirror Force

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Dimensional Prison

1 Trap Stun

1 Mind Crush

Extra Deck:

1 XX-Saber Hyunlei

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Magical Android

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

Side Deck:

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 D.D. Crow

1 Effect Veiler

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Ally Salvo

2 Starlight Road

2 Poison of the Old Man

1 Ceasefire

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

1 Cyber Dragon

1 System Down

Top 8 - Sébastien Gonzalez X-Saber

Monsters: 18

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 Effect Veiler

2 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

1 Sangan

Spells: 12

3 Book of Moon

3 Pot of Duality

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mind Control

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Enemy Controller

Traps: 10

1 Trap Stun

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

3 Solemn Warning

1 Reinforce Truth

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

1 Magical Android

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Colossal Fighter

Side Deck: 15

1 Pulling the Rug

2 Starlight Road

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Gottoms' Emergency Call

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Effect Veiler

1 Trap Stun

1 Royal Oppression

Top 8 - Nikos Houris Blackwing

Monsters: 19

1 Dark Armed Dragon

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

1 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

3 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

1 D.D. Crow

Spells: 11

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Book of Moon

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Pot of Duality

Traps: 10

3 Icarus Attack

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Solemn Warning

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Extra Deck: 15

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

2 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Snowman Eater

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Deck Devastation Virus

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Skill Drain

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Starlight Road

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Royal Oppression

Top 8 - Benedikt Junk Scrap

Monsters: 18

3 Scrap Goblin

3 Scrap Chimera

3 Scrap Beast

2 Scrap Golem

1 Scrap Searcher

2 Gravekeeper's Spy

1 Summoner Monk

2 Effect Veiler

1 Cyber Dragon

Spells: 19

1 Foolish Burial

3 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

3 Pot of Duality

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Scrapstorm

2 Enemy Controller

1 Cold Wave

1 Scrapyard

Traps: 3

3 Royal Decree

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Dark End Dragon

3 Scrap Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Scrap Twin Dragon

1 Scrap Archfiend

Side Deck: 15

1 Effect Veiler

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Snowman Eater

2 Smashing Ground

1 Enemy Controller

2 Banisher of the Radiance

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 - Kim Just Jensen Disaster Dragon

Monsters: 19

3 Koa’ki Meiru Drago

3 Red-Eyes Wyvern

3 Red-Eyes Darkness Metal Dragon

3 Masked Dragon

1 Light and Darkness Dragon

1 Vice Dragon

1 Prime Material Dragon

1 Exploder Dragon

1 Totem Dragon

1 Delta Flyer

1 Dread Dragon

Spells: 12

3 Book of Moon

2 Gold Sarcophagus

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Future Fusion

1 Enemy Controller

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Giant Trunade

Traps: 9

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Burst Breath

Extra Deck: 15

2 Stardust Dragon

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Dragunity Knight Gae Dearg

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Trident Dragion

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Exploder Dragonwing

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Five-Headed Dragon

1 Dark End Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Malevolent Catastrophe

2 Pulling the Rug

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

2 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Mind Control

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Top 16 - Marco Mazzuoccolo Scrap'

Monsters: 20

3 Scrap Goblin

3 Scrap Chimera

3 Scrap Beast

2 Scrap Golem

2 Gravekeeper's Spy

1 Summoner Monk

3 Cyber Dragon

1 Level Eater

1 Gravekeeper's Guard

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 17

1 Foolish Burial

3 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Pot of Duality

3 Scrapstorm

3 Enemy Controller

1 Cold Wave

1 Scrapyard

1 Mind Control

1 Giant Trunade

Traps: 3

3 Royal Decree

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

3 Scrap Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

2 Scrap Twin Dragon

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck: 15

2 Effect Veiler

2 D.D. Crow

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Snowman Eater

3 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Starlight Road

Top 16 - Stefano Memoli Blackwing

Monsters: 17

1 Dark Armed Dragon

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

2 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

1 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

3 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

Spells: 9

1 Allure of Darkness

2 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

3 Pot of Duality

1 Cards for Black Feathers

Traps: 15

3 Icarus Attack

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Royal Oppression

1 Deck Devastation Virus

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Trap Dustshoot

Extra Deck: 15

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

Side Deck: 15

1 Deck Devastation Virus

2 Starlight Road

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Pulling the Rug

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Rivalry of Warlords

1 Mind Crush

Top 16 - Andrea Russo Plant Synchro

Monsters: 24

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

1 Dark Armed Dragon

2 Dandylion

1 D.D. Crow

2 Chaos Sorcerer

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Lonefire Blossom

3 Debris Dragon

1 Sangan

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Spore

1 Tragoedia

Spells: 13

3 Pot of Avarice

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Foolish Burial

1 Cold Wave

3 Book of Moon

1 Mind Control

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 4

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck: 15

2 Formula Synchron

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

1 Shooting Star Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 My Body as a Shield

1 Effect Veiler

1 Mind Crush

1 Victoria

1 Starlight Road

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 D.D. Crow

1 Wattsquirrel

2 Chivalry

2 Divine Wrath

Top 16 - Joáo Silva Frog Monarch

Monsters: 26

2 Light and Darkness Dragon

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Mobius the Frost Monarch

2 Thestalos the Firestorm Monarch

1 Raiza the Storm Monarch

1 Dark Dust Spirit

1 Vanity's Fiend

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Battle Fader

3 Swap Frog

3 Treeborn Frog

2 Fishborg Blaster

1 Ronintoadin

2 Effect Veiler

1 Spirit Reaper

Spells: 14

2 Enemy Controller

3 Soul Exchange

3 Pot of Duality

1 Pot of Avarice

1 One for One

1 Monster Reborn

1 Cold Wave

1 Foolish Burial

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 0

-none-

Extra Deck: 15

2 Stardust Dragon

2 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

3 Formula Synchron

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

2 Snowman Eater

1 Battle Fader

1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Cyber Dragon

1 Vanity's Fiend

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Nobleman of Extermination

1 Burial from a Different Dimension

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Top 16 - Sebastian Soika Volcanic Quickdraw

Monsters: 22

3 Volcanic Shell

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

3 Debris Dragon

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Dandylion

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Quickdraw Synchron

1 Sangan

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Spore

1 Card Trooper

Spells: 13

3 Pot of Avarice

2 Book of Moon

1 Foolish Burial

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

1 Dark Hole

1 Cold Wave

1 One for One

1 Tuning

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 6

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

2 Formula Synchron

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Iron Chain Dragon

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Drill Warrior

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Shooting Star Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Doomcaliber Knight

3 Royal Decree

1 Book of Moon

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 My Body as a Shield

2 D.D. Crow

2 Effect Veiler

Top 16 - Jamie Stafford X-Saber

Monsters: 17

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

2 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 X-Saber Pashuul

2 XX-Saber Emmersblade

2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

1 X-Saber Airbellum

Spells: 12

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mind Control

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

2 Gold Sarcophagus

Traps: 11

1 Trap Dustshoot

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Black Rose Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Colossal Fighter

Side Deck: 15

1 Starlight Road

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Effect Veiler

2 Snowman Eater

2 Banisher of the Radiance

1 D.D. Crow

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Hero's Rule 2

1 Mind Crush

Top 16 - Niels Vossen Blackwing

Monsters: 19

1 Dark Armed Dragon

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

2 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

3 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

Spells: 10

1 Allure of Darkness

2 Book of Moon

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Pot of Duality

Traps: 12

3 Icarus Attack

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Royal Oppression

1 Deck Devastation Virus

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

Extra Deck: 15

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

2 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck: 15

2 Snowman Eater

1 Deck Devastation Virus

1 Cyber Dragon

2 Skill Drain

1 Starlight Road

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 D.D. Crow

2 Trap Hole

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

see Top 16 Decklists from YCS Milan

Last edited by Miragedres on 28 November 2012 at 10:29
This page has been accessed 98 times.