YCS Indianapolis 2011 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

March 2011 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Indianapolis, Indiana August 5th - August 7th, 2011

[edit] Top 4

1st Place – Robert Boyajian Synchro Monsters

Monsters: 20

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Debris Dragon

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

2 Maxx “C”

2 Effect Veiler

1 Dandylion

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Spore

1 Sangan

Spells: 13

2 Pot of Avarice

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Enemy Controller

1 Mind Control

1 Monster Reborn

1 Giant Trunade

1 Dark Hole

1 One for One

1 Book of Moon

1 Foolish Burial

Traps: 8

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Limit Reverse

Extra Deck: 15

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Armory Arm

2 Formula Synchron

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Grenosaurus

Side Deck:

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

1 Chain Disappearance

1 Chain Whirlwind

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

2 Forbidden Lance

2nd Place – Joseph Franzo Synchro Monsters

Monsters: 19

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Spore

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Dandylion

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Sangan

1 Breaker the Magical Warrior

1 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Effect Veiler

2 Maxx “C”

2 Debris Dragon

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 12

1 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 One for One

1 Giant Trunade

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Pot of Duality

1 Mind Control

1 Foolish Burial

1 Enemy Controller

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 9

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

2 Formula Synchron

2 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Grenosaurus

1 Number 39: Utopia

Side Deck: 15

1 Smashing Ground

1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2 Dust Tornado

1 Chain Disappearance

2 Malevolent Catastrophe

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Kinetic Soldier

1 Mirror Force

1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 D.D. Crow

3rd Place – Dalton Bousman Gravekeepers

Monsters: 14

3 Gravekeeper's Spy

3 Gravekeeper's Descendant

3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter

3 Gravekeeper's Commandant

1 Gravekeeper's Assailant

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Spells: 13

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

2 Royal Tribute

2 Gravekeeper's Stele

3 Pot of Duality

3 Necrovalley

1 Forbidden Lance

Traps: 13

2 Solemn Warning

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Fiendish Chain

3 Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck: 15

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Grenosaurus

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

Side Deck: 15

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Kinetic Soldier

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Rivalry of Warlords

2 Gozen Match

2 Effect Veiler

2 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

4th Place – Justin Delhon Gadgets

Monsters: 17

2 Red Gadget

2 Yellow Gadget

2 Green Gadget

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Effect Veiler

3 Reborn Tengu

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

Spells: 13

3 Pot of Duality

2 Smashing Ground

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Pot of Avarice

2 Enemy Controller

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 12

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Fiendish Chain

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15

3 Number 39: Utopia

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 "Burei"

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Kinetic Soldier

2 Puppet Plant

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

1 Genex Ally Duradark

2 Dust Tornado

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Pulling the Rug

1 Fiendish Chain

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 – Conrad Selig Malefics

Monsters: 14

2 Ancient Gear Gadjiltron Dragon

3 Beast King Barbaros

3 Gravekeeper's Commandant

3 Malefic Cyber End Dragon

3 Malefic Stardust Dragon

Spells: 16

2 Forbidden Lance

3 Geartown

2 Necrovalley

3 Terraforming

3 Trade-In

3 Upstart Goblin

Traps: 10

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Dark Bribe

1 Safe Zone

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

3 Skill Drain

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Xing Zhen Hu

Extra Deck: 15

3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

3 Cyber End Dragon

2 Nitro Warrior

2 Number 39: Utopia

3 Stardust Dragon

2 Turbo Warrior

Side Deck: 15

1 Big Bang Shot

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Royal Tribute

2 Starlight Road

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Zombie World

Top 8 – Luis Zambrana Malefics

Monsters: 13

3 Beast King Barbaros

2 Ancient Gear Gadjiltron Dragon

3 Malefic Cyber End Dragon

2 Gravekeeper’s Commandant

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Spells: 15

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Pot of Duality

3 Geartown

3 Terraforming

2 Necrovalley

2 Royal Tribute

Traps: 12

2 Safe Zone

2 Dark Bribe

3 Skill Drain

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15

3 Cyber End Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

2 Number 39: Utopia

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Flame Swordsman

1 Charubin the Fire Knight

1 Flower Wolf

1 Dark Balter the Terrible

1 Fiend Skull Dragon

1 Dragoness the Wicked Knight

1 Cyber Twin Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

2 King Tiger Wanghu

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Starlight Road

2 Dimensional Fissure

1 Necrovalley

1 Dust Tornado

2 Puppet Plant

2 Chain Disappearance

Top 8 – Tristan Gonzalez Synchro Monsters

Monsters: 18

1 Breaker the Magical Warrior

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Reborn Tengu

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Dandylion

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Sangan

2 Effect Veiler

1 Maxx “C”

2 Debris Dragon

1 Spore

Spells: 13

2 Pot of Duality

1 Book of Moon

1 One for One

1 Foolish Burial

1 Mind Control

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Giant Trunade

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 11

2 Solemn Warning

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Dust Tornado

1 Limit Reverse

Extra Deck: 15

1 Grenosaurus

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

2 Formula Synchron

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

Side Deck: 15

1 Dust Tornado

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Dimensional Fissure

1 Black Horn of Heaven

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 D.D. Crow

1 Maxx “C”

1 Chain Disappearance

2 Debunk

2 Kinetic Soldier

Top 8 – Mark Paternoster Agents/Hyperion

Monsters: 19

3 The Agent of Mystery – Earth

3 The Agent of Creation – Venus

3 Mystical Shine Ball

1 The Agent of Miracles - Jupiter

3 Master Hyperion

2 Archlord Kristya

1 Honest

1 Genex Ally Birdman

2 Herald of Orange Light

Spells: 10

1 Giant Trunade

1 Monster Reborn

1 Forbidden Lance

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

3 Pot of Duality

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 11

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

2 Solemn Warning

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Mirror Force

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck: 15

1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

1 Genex Ally Triforce

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Avenging Knight Parshath

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

1 Rivalry of Warlords

2 Gozen Match

2 Malevolent Catastrophe

2 Closed Forest

1 Kinetic Soldier

1 Doomcaliber Knight

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Cyber Dragon

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 – Henry Williams Synchro Monsters

Monsters: 20

3 Reborn Tengu

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Debris Dragon

2 Maxx “C”

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Sangan

1 Spore

1 Dandylion

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Effect Veiler

Spells: 14

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Enemy Controller

2 Gold Sarcophagus

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Foolish Burial

1 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

1 One for One

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 8

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Dust Tornado

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Royal Oppression

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

Extra Deck: 15

2 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Grenosaurus

2 Formula Synchron

Side Deck: 15

1 Effect Veiler

2 Cyber Dragon

2 D.D. Crow

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Kinetic Soldier

2 Closed Forest

3 Royal Decree

Top 16 – Andrew Salazar Gadgets

Monsters: 16

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Yellow Gadget

2 Green Gadget

2 Red Gadget

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Mobius the Frost Monarch

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 "Saizan"

Spells: 10

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Pot of Duality

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

2 Forbidden Lance

Traps: 14

3 Ultimate Offering

3 Dimensional Prison

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Dark Bribe

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Fiendish Chain

Extra Deck: 15

3 Number 39: Utopia

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

Side Deck: 15

3 Jinzo

1 Psychic Shockwave

2 Starlight Road

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

3 Puppet Plant

2 Vanity’s Fiend

1 Royal Oppression

1 Twister

Top 16 – Hector Heras Tech Genus

Monsters: 15

3 T.G. Rush Rhino

3 T.G. Warwolf

3 T.G. Striker

3 Reborn Tengu

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Spells: 9

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Pot of Duality

1 Dark Hole

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 16

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

3 Horn of the Phantom Beast

2 TG1-EM1

3 Dimensional Prison

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Dark Bribe

1 Royal Oppression

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Grenosaurus

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Naturia Barkion

1 T.G. Wonder Magician

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Mist Wurm

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

2 Starlight Road

2 Skill Drain

2 D.D. Crow

2 Forbidden Lance

1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Kinetic Soldier

2 Dust Tornado

Top 16 – Grant Kelly Synchro Monsters

Monsters: 20

1 Chaos Sorcerer

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Dandylion

1 Spore

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Sangan

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Effect Veiler

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Debris Dragon

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

Spells: 10

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Foolish Burial

1 One for One

1 Enemy Controller

Traps: 11

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Call of the Haunted

2 Solemn Warning

1 Limit Reverse

2 Dust Tornado

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

2 Formula Synchron

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Grenosaurus

Side Deck: 15

3 Banisher of the Radiance

2 D.D. Crow

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Smashing Ground

2 Debunk

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Malevolent Catastrophe

Top 16 – Jessy Samek Synchro Monsters

Monsters: 20

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Spore

1 Sangan

1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

3 Reborn Tengu

1 Maxx “C”

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Effect Veiler

2 Debris Dragon

1 Dandylion

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

Spells: 13

2 Pot of Avarice

1 One for One

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mind Control

1 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Giant Trunade

1 Foolish Burial

1 Enemy Controller

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 7

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Limit Reverse

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

Extra Deck: 15

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Grenosaurus

2 Formula Synchron

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Puppet Plant

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 Kinetic Soldier

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Debunk

2 D.D. Crow

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Fiendish Chain

Top 16 – Elijah Gersten Synchro Monsters

Monsters: 19

3 Reborn Tengu

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Debris Dragon

2 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Dandylion

1 Spore

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Card Trooper

1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

Spells: 10

2 Pot of Avarice

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 One for One

1 Foolish Burial

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

1 Mind Control

Traps: 13

2 Fiendish Chain

2 Dust Tornado

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Limit Reverse

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Grenosaurus

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

2 Formula Synchron

Side Deck: 15

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Royal Decree

2 Puppet Plant

2 D.D. Crow

2 Maxx “C”

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Giant Trunade

1 Closed Forest

Top 16 – Adam Corn Synchro Monsters

Monsters: 20

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Spore

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Debris Dragon

2 Maxx “C”

1 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Dandylion

1 Effect Veiler

Spells: 14

1 Foolish Burial

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

1 Giant Trunade

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 One for One

1 Enemy Controller

3 Pot of Avarice

1 Mind Control

1 Pot of Duality

Traps: 7

2 Solemn Warning

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Limit Reverse

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

2 Formula Synchron

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Grenosaurus

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Number 39: Utopia

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Debunk

1 Puppet Plant

1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

1 Chain Disappearance

1 Fiendish Chain

1 Chain Whirlwind

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Kinetic Soldier

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

Top 16 – Christopher Krause Tech Genus

Monsters: 17

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Reborn Tengu

3 T.G. Rush Rhino

3 T.G. Warwolf

2 T.G. Striker

1 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

1 King Tiger Wanghu

Spells: 7

2 Pot of Duality

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 16

3 Horn of the Phantom Beast

3 TG1-EM1

2 Solemn Warning

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Reinforce Truth

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

2 Grenosaurus

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 T.G. Wonder Magician

1 T.G. Power Gladiator

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Beast King Barbaros

1 D.D. Crow

1 Maxx “C”

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Closed Forest

2 Skill Drain

2 Starlight Road

1 Dust Tornado

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

see Top 16 Decklists from YCS Indianapolis

Last edited by Miragedres on 26 September 2012 at 18:59
This page has been accessed 247 times.