YCS Chicago 2010 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

March 2010 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Chicago, Illinois June 19th - 20th, 2010

Contents

[edit] Top 4

1st - Omar Beldon Infernity

Monsters: 14

3 Infernity Archfiend

3 Infernity Beetle

3 Infernity Necromancer

2 Dark Grepher

2 Infernity Mirage

1 Infernity Avenger

Spells: 11

3 Infernity Launcher

2 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Heavy Storm

1 One for One

1 Foolish Burial

1 Reinforcement of the Army

Traps: 15

3 Infernity Inferno

3 Infernity Barrier

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dust Tornado

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck: 15

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2 Hero’s Rule 2

2 Fissure

1 Dust Tornado

1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Mind Crush

1 Cyber Dragon

1 Swallow Flip

1 Divine Wrath

1 Book of Moon

1 Mirror Force

Extra Deck: 15

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Magical Android

1 Mist Wurm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Armory Arm

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Hundred-Eyes Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Stygian Sergeants

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

2nd Place - Billy Brake X-Sabers

Monsters: 20

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

1 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

2 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

1 Summoner Monk

2 X-Saber Airbellum

1 Sangan

1 Rescue Cat

1 D.D. Crow

1 XX-Saber Emmersblade

Spells: 10

2 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Giant Trunade

2 Book of Moon

1 Brain Control

1 Mind Control

1 Cold Wave

Traps: 10

1 Royal Oppression

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Trap Stun

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Starlight Road

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck: 15

1 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Consecrated Light

2 D.D. Crow

1 Saber Slash

1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Mask of Restrict

2 Dust Tornado

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mind Crush

Extra Deck: 15

1 Stardust Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Armory Arm

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Mist Wurm

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Magical Android

1 Black Rose Dragon

Top 4 - Gary Miotke X-Sabers

Monsters: 20

2 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 X-Saber Airbellum

2 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

1 Rescue Cat

2 XX-Saber Ragigura

2 XX-Saber Darksoul

2 X-Saber Pashuul

Spells: 11

2 Saber Slash

2 Book of Moon

1 Mind Control

1 Brain Control

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

Traps: 10

3 Saber Hole

2 Royal Oppression

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

Side Deck: 15

1 One for One

2 Consecrated Light

2 Pulling the Rug

2 Mask of Restrict

2 Hanewata

2 System Down

1 Vanity’s Fiend

1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck: 15

1 Armory Arm

1 X-Saber Wayne

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

Top 4 - Andrew Scovern X-Sabers

Monsters: 20

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 X-Saber Airbellum

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

2 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1 XX-Saber Ragigura

1 Sangan

1 X-Saber Pashuul

1 Rescue Cat

Spells: 8

2 Book of Moon

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mind Control

1 Brain Control

Traps: 12

3 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dust Tornado

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Starlight Road

1 Call of the Haunted

Side Deck: 15

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Dust Tornado

3 King Tiger Wanghu

2 Gemini Imps

2 D.D. Crow

2 Hero’s Rule 2

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Saber Slash

Extra Deck: 15

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Mist Wurm

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 - Luis Aldama Gladiator Beast

Monsters: 19

1 Sangan

1 Gladiator Beast Darius

1 Rescue Cat

1 Gladiator Beast Murmillo

1 Gladiator Beast Hoplomus

1 Gladiator Beast Secutor

1 Gladiator Beast Bestiari

1 Gladiator Beast Retiari

2 Gladiator Beast Equeste

2 Elemental Hero Prisma

2 Gladiator Beast Samnite

2 Gladiator Beast Laquari

3 Test Tiger

Spells: 7

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Cold Wave

1 Gladiator Proving Ground

1 Smashing Ground

3 Book of Moon

Traps: 16

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Starlight Road

1 Trap Stun

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Call of the Haunted

2 Dust Tornado

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Waboku

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Gladiator Beast War Chariot

Side Deck: 15

1 Rafflesia Seduction

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Consecrated Light

1 Brain Control

1 Starlight Road

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Gladiator Beast War Chariot

3 Mask of Restrict

Extra Deck: 13

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Gladiator Beast Gyzarus

2 Gladiator Beast Heraklinos

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Stardust Dragon

Top 8 - Bobby Chambers Blackwings

Monsters: 20

1 Dark Armed Dragon

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

2 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

2 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

2 D.D. Crow

Spells: 9

2 Black Whirlwind

1 Brain Control

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Book of Moon

2 Cards for Black Feathers

1 Heavy Storm

Traps: 11

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Royal Oppression

3 Icarus Attack

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Starlight Road

Side Deck: 15

1 Deck Devastation Virus

2 Lava Golem

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Crevice into the Different Dimension

2 Mask of Restrict

2 Skill Drain

2 Dust Tornado

2 Hanewata

Extra Deck: 15

2 Blackwing Armor Master

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Magical Android

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

Top 8 - Jeff Jones Herald of Perfection

Monsters: 23

3 Herald of Perfection

1 Ruin, Queen of Oblivion

3 Archlord Kristya

2 Honest

1 Freya, Spirit of Victory

3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands

3 Sonic Bird

1 Gyakutenno Megami

3 Happy Lover

3 Mokey Mokey

Spells: 12

3 Preparation of Rites

3 Dark Factory of Mass Production

2 Pot of Avarice

2 Book of Moon

1 Heavy Storm

1 Advanced Ritual Art

Traps: 6

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Royal Decree

Side Deck: 15

1 Hanewata

2 Herald of Orange Light

3 Consecrated Light

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Smashing Ground

2 System Down

3 Mask of Restrict

Extra Deck: 14

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Ancient Sacred Wyvern

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

1 Avenging Knight Parshath

Top 8 - Augustin Herrera X-Sabers

Monsters: 22

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

1 XX-Saber Emmersblade

2 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1 Sangan

1 Morphing Jar

1 Rescue Cat

1 Summoner Monk

1 D.D. Crow

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 X-Saber Airbellum

1 X-Saber Pashuul

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Spells: 9

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Brain Control

1 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Mind Control

1 Saber Slash

2 Book of Moon

Traps: 10

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Starlight Road

1 Trap Stun

1 Royal Oppression

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Saber Hole

3 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

Side Deck: 15

1 D.D. Crow

1 Cyber Dragon

1 Heavy Storm

2 System Down

2 Divine Wrath

1 Dust Tornado

3 Mask of Restrict

1 Royal Oppression

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Goyo Guardian

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Magical Android

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 - Chris Bryson Gladiator Beast

Monsters: 18

2 Gladiator Beast Laquari

1 Gladiator Beast Darius

2 Gladiator Beast Equeste

2 Gladiator Beast Samnite

1 Gladiator Beast Bestiari

1 Gladiator Beast Retiari

1 Gladiator Beast Murmillo

1 Gladiator Beast Secutor

3 Test Tiger

1 Rescue Cat

1 D.D. Crow

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Elemental Hero Prisma

Spells: 11

3 Gladiator Beast’s Respite

3 Book of Moon

2 Gladiator Proving Ground

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Cold Wave

Traps: 12

3 Gladiator Beast War Chariot

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Starlight Road

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Dust Tornado

Side Deck: 15

2 System Down

1 Pulling the Rug

1 Trap Stun

2 Royal Oppression

2 Legendary Jujitsu Master

1 Dust Tornado

2 Consecrated Light

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 D.D. Crow

2 Mask of Restrict

Extra Deck: 15

3 Gladiator Beast Gyzarus

3 Gladiator Best Heraklinos

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Mist Wurm

Top 16 - Fili Luna X-Sabers

Monsters: 20

3x XX-Saber Darksoul

1x Rescue Cat

3x XX-Saber Faultroll

3x XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1x Sangan

1x XX-Saber Ragigura

3x X-Saber Airbellum

1x Summoner Monk

1x XX-Saber Emmersblade

1x X-Saber Pashuul

2x XX-Saber Boggart Knight

Spells: 10

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

2x Book of Moon

2x Gold Sarcophagus

1x Cold Wave

1x My Body as a Shield

1x Giant Trunade

1x Heavy Storm

1x Brain Control

Traps: 10

1x Royal Oppression

2x Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1x Mirror Force

1x Solemn Judgment

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

1x Torrential Tribute

1x Starlight Road

1x Call of the Haunted

Side Deck: 15

2x D.D. Crow

2x Swallow Flip

2x Consecrated Light

2x Cyber Dragon

2x Thunder King Rai-Oh

2x Mask of Restrict

2x Divine Wrath

1x One for One

Extra Deck: 15

1x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1x Armory Arm

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x X-Saber Wayne

2x XX-Saber Hyunlei

1x Arcanite Magician

1x X-Saber Urbellum

1x Black Rose Dragon

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Stardust Dragon

2x XX-Saber Gottoms

1x Mist Wurm

Top 16 - Levi Nissen Frog Monarch

Monsters: 30

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

3 Raiza the Storm Monarch

3 Light and Darkness Dragon

3 Vanity’s Fiend

2 Dark Dust Spirit

3 Swap Frog

3 Battle Fader

3 Substitoad

2 Treeborn Frog

2 D.D. Crow

1 Dupe Frog

1 Ronintoadin

Spells: 8

3 Soul Exchange

2 Enemy Controller

1 Brain Control

1 Heavy Storm

1 Cold Wave

Traps: 4

2 Spiritual Water Art - Aoi

2 Raigeki Break

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Dust Tornado

3 Consecrated Light

1 Burial From a Different Dimension

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Goldd, Wu-Lord of Dark World

2 Reign-Beaux, Overlord of Dark World

2 Divine Wrath

Extra Deck: 14

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Mist Wurm

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Stardust Dragon

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Armory Arm

Top 16 - Sean McCabe X-Sabers

Monsters: 22

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 X-Saber Airbellum

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

2 XX-Saber Emmersblade

1 X-Saber Pashuul

1 Rescue Cat

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Sangan

1 D.D. Crow

Spells: 9

3 Book of Moon

1 Cold Wave

1 Heavy Storm

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Brain Control

1 Mind Control

Traps: 10

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Dust Tornado

Side Deck: 15

3 Consecrated Light

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Prohibition

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Royal Oppression

2 Mask of Restrict

1 Mind Crush

1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Dust Tornado

Extra Deck: 15

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

2 X-Saber Urbellum

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Mist Wurm

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 16 - Will Erker X-Sabers

Monsters: 22

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

2 D.D. Crow

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 Rescue Cat

2 XX-Saber Emmersblade

1 Sangan

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 X-Saber Airbellum

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 XX-Saber Ragigura

Spells: 9

3 Book of Moon

1 Brain Control

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

1 Giant Trunade

1 Heavy Storm

1 Cold Wave

Traps: 10

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Call of the Haunted

2 Trap Stun

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Solemn Judgment

3 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

Side Deck: 15

1 Goldd, Wu-Lord of Dark World

2 Consecrated Light

1 Vanity’s Fiend

1 System Down

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

2 Mask of Restrict

2 Banisher of the Radiance

1 Starlight Road

2 Royal Oppression

2 Saber Hole

Extra Deck: 15

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Armory Arm

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Flamvell Uruquizas

1 Arcanite Magician

Top 16 - Dale Bellido Infernity

Monsters: 14

3x Infernity Archfiend

3x Infernity Necromancer

3x Infernity Beetle

2x Infernity Mirage

2x Dark Grepher

3x Infernity Launcher

2x Book of Moon

1x Heavy Storm

1x Mystical Space Typhoon

1x Giant Trunade

1x One for One

1x Foolish Burial

1x Reinforcement of the Army

Traps: 15

3x Infernity Barrier

3x Infernity Inferno

2x Bottomless Trap Hole

2x Dust Tornado

1x Solemn Judgment

1x Torrential Tribute

1x Call of the Haunted

1x Trap Dustshoot

1x Compulsory Evacuation Device

Side Deck: 15

3x Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2x Cyber Dragon

2x Fissure

1x Book of Moon

1x Swallow Flip

2x Hero’s Rule 2

1x Dust Tornado

1x Mind Crush

1x Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1x Divine Wrath

Extra Deck: 15

2x Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1x Mist Wurm

1x Infernity Doom Dragon

1x Stardust Dragon

1x Hundred-Eyes Dragon

1x Colossal Fighter

1x Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1x Goyo Guardian

1x Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1x Ally of Justice Catastor

1x Stygian Sergeants

1x Magical Android

1x Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon

1x Armory Arm

Top 16 - Ryan Spicer X-Sabers

Monsters: 19

1 Summoner Monk

1 XX-Saber Emmersblade

1 Sangan

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 Rescue Cat

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

1 X-Saber Pashuul

1 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 X-Saber Airbellum

1 D.D. Crow

Spells: 10

1 Heavy Storm

2 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Mind Control

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

1 Cold Wave

1 Brain Control

Traps: 11

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Stun

2 Royal Oppression

1 Starlight Road

1 Trap Dustshoot

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Side Deck: 15

1 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 D.D. Crow

1 Saber Slash

1 Mind Crush

2 Dust Tornado

3 Mask of Restrict

2 Divine Wrath

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Extra Deck: 15

1 Stardust Dragon

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Goyo Guardian

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Mist Wurm

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Magical Android

Top 16 - Ben Haynes Frog Monarch

Monsters: 29

3 Raiza the Storm Monarch

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Thestalos the Firestorm Monarch

3 Light and Darkness Dragon

3 Swap Frog

3 Substitoad

2 Treeborn Frog

2 Dupe Frog

3 Battle Fader

1 Tragoedia

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Ronintoadin

1 Obelisk the Tormentor

1 Junk Synchron

Spells: 11

3 Soul Exchange

3 Enemy Controller

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Brain Control

1 Creature Swap

1 Cold Wave

Side Deck: 15

3 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Phantom Dragon

1 Lightning Vortex

1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Crevice into the Different Dimension

2 Divine Wrath

3 Dust Tornado

Extra Deck: 15

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Junk Archer

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Junk Warrior

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Magical Android

1 Armory Arm

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS Chicago

Last edited by Miragedres on 5 September 2012 at 08:12
This page has been accessed 122 times.