YCS Charlotte 2011 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

March 2011 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Charlotte, North Carolina March 19th - 20th, 2011

Contents

[edit] Top 4

1st Place - Sean Coovert Six Samurai

Monsters: 13

3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kizan

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kageki

2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai

1 Enishi, Shien's Chancellor

1 Hand of the Six Samurai

Spells: 17

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Shien's Smoke Signal

3 Six Samurai United

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Giant Trunade

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Gateway of the Six

Traps: 10

3 Double-Edged Sword Technique

2 Musakani Magatama

2 Solemn Warning

1 Royal Oppression

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

Extra Deck: 15

2 Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Dust Tornado

2 Smashing Ground

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2nd Place - Nicky Lacaille Fish

Monsters: 23

3 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth

3 Swap Frog

3 Dupe Frog

3 Fishborg Blaster

3 Oyster Meister

2 Treeborn Frog

2 Light and Darkness Dragon

1 Ronintoadin

1 Snowman Eater

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Tragoedia

Spells: 17

3 Moray of Greed

3 Pot of Duality

3 Enemy Controller

3 Gold Sarcophagus

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Giant Trunade

Extra Deck: 15

3 Formula Synchron

2 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Red Nova Dragon

Side Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Ronintoadin

3 Cyber Dragon

3 D.D. Crow

3 Puppet Plant

1 Torrential Tribute

3 Malevolent Catastrophe

3rd/4th - Billy Brake X-Sabers

Monsters: 19

2 Effect Veiler

2 XX-Saber Faultroll

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

2 X-Saber Pashuul

1 X-Saber Airbellum

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

Spells: 10

1 Dark Hole

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

2 Pot of Duality

2 Enemy Controller

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 11

1 Trap Dustshoot

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Solemn Warning

1 Reinforce Truth

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

Extra Deck: 15

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Naturia Beast

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Mist Wurm

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

Side Deck: 15

1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

1 Maxx "C"

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Cyber Dragon

1 D.D. Crow

1 Kinetic Soldier

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Mind Crush

1 Gozen Match

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Chain Disappearance

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

3rd/4th - Paul Cooper Deck Destruction

Monsters: 11

1 Morphing Jar

1 Sangan

3 A/D Changer

3 Deep Diver

3 Swift Scarecrow

Spells: 29

3 Book of Eclipse

3 Book of Taiyou

1 Book of Moon

3 Pot of Duality

3 Dark World Dealings

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Magical Mallet

1 Card Destruction

3 A Feather of the Phoenix

2 Magical Stone Excavation

1 Giant Trunade

3 Gold Sarcophagus

Extra Deck: None

Side Deck: 15

3 Lava Golem

3 Royal Decree

3 Prohibition

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Twister

3 Volcanic Queen

[edit] Top 8

Calvin Tahan Fish

Monsters: 22

3 Oyster Meister

3 Fishborg Blaster

3 Snowman Eater

3 Swap Frog

2 Treeborn Frog

1 Ronintoadin

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

3 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth

Spells: 16

3 Moray of Greed

3 Enemy Controller

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Reasoning

1 Giant Trunade

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 2

1 Trap Stun

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

Extra Deck: 15

3 Formula Synchron

2 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Red Nova Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Puppet Plant

1 Mind Crush

1 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

1 Burial from a Different Dimension

3 Battle Fader

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Chaos Hunter

Elijah Gersten Gravekeeper’s

Monsters: 13

3 Gravekeeper's Spy

3 Gravekeeper's Descendant

3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter

1 Gravekeeper's Assailant

3 Gravekeeper's Commandant

Spells: 13

3 Pot of Duality

2 Gravekeeper's Stele

2 Necrovalley

2 Royal Tribute

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 14

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Mind Crush

1 Royal Oppression

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Extra Deck: 13

3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Vortex the Whirlwind

1 Magical Android

1 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X "Bureido"

Side Deck: 15

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Effect Veiler

2 Rivalry of Warlords

2 Gozen Match

2 Kinetic Soldier

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

Jonathan Barber Flamvellsworn

Monsters: 19

3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress

2 D.D. Crow

2 Card Trooper

2 Flamvell Archer

1 Flamvell Grunika

3 Flamvell Magician

3 Flamvell Firedog

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Flamvell Poun

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 17

3 Rekindling

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

1 Scapegoat

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

3 Pot of Duality

Traps: 6

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Trap Stun

Extra Deck: 15

2 Armory Arm

2 Stardust Dragon

2 Scrap Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Mist Wurm

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Formula Synchron

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Puppet Plant

2 Corridor of Agony

2 Pulling the Rug

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

1 Royal Oppression

2 Dust Tornado

2 Effect Veiler

2 Reign-Beaux, Overlord of Dark World

Nizar Sarhan Six Samurai

Monsters: 13

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kageki

3 Legendary Six Samurai - Kizan

1 Hand of the Six Samurai

2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai

3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai

1 Enishi, Shien's Chancellor

Spells: 17

1 Monster Reborn

3 Six Samurai United

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Shien's Smoke Signal

3 Upstart Goblin

1 Gateway of the Six

1 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 10

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

3 Double-Edged Sword Technique

2 Musakani Magatama

2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Mist Wurm

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

1 The Six Samurai - Yaichi

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Dust Tornado

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 D.D. Crow

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Smashing Ground

[edit] Top 16

Stephen Silverman X-Sabers

Monsters: 18

2 Effect Veiler

2 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

1 X-Saber Airbellum

1 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

Spells: 10

1 Reinforcement of the Army

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

2 Pot of Duality

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mind Control

Traps: 13

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Trap Stun

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Naturia Beast

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Naturia Barkion

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Mist Wurm

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

3 Cyber Dragon

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Kinetic Soldier

2 Closed Forest

1 Mind Crush

1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Dimensional Prison

Glenn Lightfoot Gravekeeper's

Monsters: 13

3 Gravekeeper's Commandant

1 Gravekeeper's Assailant

3 Gravekeeper's Descendant

3 Gravekeeper's Spy

3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter

Spells: 15

3 Necrovalley

3 Pot of Duality

3 Gravekeeper's Stele

2 Royal Tribute

2 Magical Dimension

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 12

3 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

2 Solemn Warning

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck: 2

1 Gladiator Beast Heraklinos

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Kinetic Soldier

1 Effect Veiler

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mirror Force

1 Swallow Flip

2 Chain Disappearance

3 Pulling the Rug

2 Rivalry of Warlords

Anthony Dignoti Chaos Plant Synchro

Monsters: 22

1 Spore

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Glow-Up Bulb

3 Chaos Sorcerer

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Sangan

1 Mystic Tomato

2 Card Trooper

2 Debris Dragon

2 Effect Veiler

1 Dandylion

Spells: 11

3 Pot of Avarice

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

1 Foolish Burial

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 7

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Limit Reverse

1 Mirror Force

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

2 Formula Synchron

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 King Tiger Wanghu

2 D.D. Crow

1 My Body as a Shield

1 Soul Release

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Chain Disappearance

1 Dust Tornado

Justin Wong Gravekeeper’s

Monsters: 13

3 Gravekeeper's Spy

3 Gravekeeper's Commandant

3 Gravekeeper's Descendant

3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter

1 Gravekeeper's Assailant

Spells: 14

3 Pot of Duality

3 Necrovalley

2 Royal Tribute

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

2 Gravekeeper's Stele

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 13

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Mind Crush

Extra Deck: 15

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Effect Veiler

2 Kinetic Soldier

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Dust Tornado

1 Chain Disappearance

1 Gozen Match

1 Rivalry of Warlords

2 Pulling the Rug

Deryck Rothenberger Miracle Gemini

Monsters: 14

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius

2 Crusader of Endymion

2 D.D. Warrior Lady

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Honest

1 Elemental Hero Stratos

1 Snowman Eater

Spells: 15

3 Gemini Spark

3 Pot of Duality

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Book of Moon

1 Future Fusion

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Dark Hole

1 E - Emergency Call

1 Miracle Fusion

Traps: 12

2 Solemn Warning

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Hero Blast

1 Mirror Force

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck: 15

2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero

2 Elemental Hero The Shining

2 Elemental Hero Gaia

2 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15

3 Pulling the Rug

2 Super Polymerization

2 D.D. Crow

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Kinetic Soldier

1 Cyber Dragon

1 Effect Veiler

1 Chain Disappearance

1 Dust Tornado

Frazier Smith Dragunity

Monsters: 13

3 Dragunity Phalanx

3 Dragunity Dux

3 Dragunity Legionnaire

2 Dragunity Aklys

2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 16

3 Terraforming

3 Dragon Ravine

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Giant Trunade

1 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Pot of Avarice

2 Cards of Consonance

1 Pot of Duality

Traps: 11

2 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Solemn Warning

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15

3 Dragunity Knight - Vajrayana

2 Scrap Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Trident Dragion

1 Magical Android

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Electric Virus

2 Puppet Plant

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Dust Tornado

2 Royal Decree

1 Mask of Restrict

2 Banisher of the Radiance

Thomas Luebke Karakuri w/Machina

Monsters: 19

3 Machina Gearframe

3 Machina Fortress

3 Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 "Nishipachi"

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Spore

1 Dandylion

1 Psychic Commander

1 Mind Master

1 Karakuri Muso mdl 818 “Haipa”

1 Karakuri Ninja mdl 919 “Kuick”

1 Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 “Sazank”

Spells: 14

2 Instant Fusion

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Pot of Duality

1 Foolish Burial

1 Limiter Removal

1 Giant Trunade

1 Emergency Teleport

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mind Control

1 One for One

Traps: 7

2 Trap Stun

2 Solemn Warning

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck: 15

3 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X “Bureido”

2 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 “Burei”

2 Formula Synchron

2 Cyber Saurus

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Chain Disappearance

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Royal Oppression

1 Effect Veiler

1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

1 Trap Stun

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

2 Puppet Plant

1 Trap Dustshoot

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Last edited by Miragedres on 25 October 2012 at 09:09
This page has been accessed 77 times.