YCS Bochum 2010 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

September 2010 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Bochum, Germany September 25th - 26th, 2010

Contents

[edit] Top 4

1st - Chistos Anestakis X-Sabers

Monsters: 18

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Fullhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

2 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

Spells: 10

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

Traps: 13

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

3 Trap Stun

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Naturia Beast

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15

3 Cyber Dragon

1 Nobleman of Extermination

1 Effect Veiler

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Snowman Eater

1 Mind Crush

1 Swallow Flip

1 Chivalry

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Starlight Road

1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Smashing Ground

2nd - Baris Bulut Gladiator Beasts

Monsters: 12

3 Gladiator Beast Laquari

2 Gladiator Beast Equeste

1 Gladiator Beast Bestiari

2 Gladiator Beast Darius

1 Gladiator Beast Retiari

1 Gladiator Beast Murmillo

1 Gladiator Beast Hoplomus

1 Gladiator Beast Samnite

Spells: 13

3 Gladiator Proving Ground

3 Book of Moon

3 Shrink

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 15

2 Dark Bribe

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Waboku

3 Gladiator Beast War Chariot

3 Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

2 Gladiator Beast Gyzarus

2 Gladiator Beast Heraklinos

1 Magical Android

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck: 15

2 Jowls of Dark Demise

2 Trap Stun

2 Mask of Restrict

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

3 Dimensional Fissure

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 System Down

3rd/4th - Michael Ciplak Gladiator Beasts

Monsters: 16

3 Gladiator Beast Laquari

2 Gladiator Beast Equeste

1 Gladiator Beast Bestiari

2 Gladiator Beast Darius

1 Gladiator Beast Retiari

1 Gladiator Beast Murmillo

1 Gladiator Beast Hoplomus

2 Elemental HERO Prisma

1 Elemental HERO Stratos

2 Test Tiger

Spells: 12

1 Cold Wave

3 Book of Moon

1 Future Fusion

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Miracle Fusion

1 Reinforcement of the Army

Traps: 14

2 Trap Stun

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

3 Gladiator Beast War Chariot

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

3 Gladiator Beast Gyzarus

2 Gladiator Beast Heraklinos

2 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero

2 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

Side Deck: 15

3 Cyber Dragon

2 Banisher of the Radiance

1 Nobleman of Extermination

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Forbidden Chalice

1 Mind Control

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

2 Chivalry

3rd/4th - Stefan Faust Blackwings

Monsters: 20

1 Dark Armed Dragon

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

1 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

2 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Spells: 8

1 Allure of Darkness

2 Book of Moon

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 12

3 Icarus Attack

1 Dust Tornado

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Warning

1 Royal Oppression

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Black-Winged Dragon

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

2 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

1 Legendary Jujitsu Master

2 Snowman Eater

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

2 Mask of Restrict

1 Effect Veiler

2 Deck Devastation Virus

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 - Ron Fiedler Machinas

Monsters: 19

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

3 Machina Gearframe

2 Machina Fortress

2 Machina Peacekeeper

2 Dekoichi the Battlechanted Locomotive

1 Card Trooper

1 Machina Force

1 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

Spells: 12

3 Pot of Avarice

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 10

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck: 15

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Mist Wurm

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Armory Arm

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Smashing Ground

2 Zombie World

1 Mind Crush

1 Trap Stun

1 Effect Veiler

1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Cyber Dragon

Top 8 - Roland Gress Blackwings

Monsters: 17

1 Dark Armed Dragon

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

1 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

2 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

Spells: 11

1 Dark Eruption

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Book of Moon

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

Traps: 12

3 Icarus Attack

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

2 Skill Drain

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

2 Magical Android

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Mist Wurm

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Mask of Restrict

1 Fissure

1 Royal Oppression

Top 8 - Michel Grüner X-Sabers

Monsters: 19

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

2 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

1 X-Saber Airbellum

1 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

Spells: 10

3 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mind Control

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Enemy Controller

Traps: 11

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Trap Stun

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Naturia Beast

1 Magical Android

1 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

Side Deck: 15

2 Pulling the Rug

1 Starlight Road

1 Chivalry

2 Consecrated Light

1 Cyber Dragon

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Gottoms' Emergency Call

1 D.D. Crow

1 Mask of Restrict

2 Swallow Flip

1 Emergency Provision

Top 8 - Pitai Meyer Blackwings

Monsters: 18

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Dark Armed Dragon

3 Dark Grepher

3 Armageddon Knight

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

3 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

1 Necro Gardna

1 Plaguespreader Zombie

1 Morphing Jar

Spells: 11

1 Reinforcement of the Army

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Burial from a Different Dimension

3 Pot of Duality

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 11

3 Icarus Attack

1 Royal Oppression

3 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

3 Blackwing Armed Wing

2 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Scrap Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

1 Effect Veiler

3 Snowman Eater

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

3 Seven Tools of the Bandit

3 Cyber Dragon

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 - Ioannis Mourelatos Scraps

Monsters: 16

1 Summoner Monk

1 Card Trooper

2 Gigantes

2 Scrap Goblin

3 Scrap Beast

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Quillbolt Hedgehog

1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress

3 Scrap Chimera

1 Scrap Golem

Spells: 18

1 Monster Reborn

2 Book of Moon

1 Mind Control

2 Scrapyard

1 Giant Trunade

3 Scrapstorm

3 Pot of Duality

1 Dark Hole

1 Cold Wave

1 Foolish Burial

1 Scapegoat

1 My Body as a Shield

Traps: 7

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Call of the Haunted

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15

3 Scrap Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Scrap Archfiend

1 Magical Android

1 Mist Wurm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Smashing Ground

1 Nobleman of Extermination

1 Trap Stun

1 Mind Crush

1 Starlight Road

1 Effect Veiler

1 The Transmigration Prophecy

Top 16 - René Pinkes Anti-Meta

Monsters: 18

3 Doomcaliber Knight

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 King Tiger Wanghu

2 D. D. Warrior Lady

2 Breaker the Magical Warrior

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 Spirit Reaper

1 Morphing Jar

Spells': 5

3 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 17

3 Solemn Warning

3 Dimensional Prison

3 Trap Stun

3 Dark Bribe

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck: 15

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Tempest Magician

1 Magical Android

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 XX-Saber Hyunlei

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 G. B. Hunter

2 Banisher of the Radiance

3 Consecrated Light

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

2 Crevice into the Different Dimension

Top 16 - Vincent Ralambomiadana X-Sabers

Monsters: 18

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 Effect Veiler

2 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

1 Sangan

Spells: 13

3 Book of Moon

1 Giant Trunade

1 Mind Control

3 Pot of Duality

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Enemy Controller

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 9

1 Trap Stun

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

3 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Naturia Beast

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Colossal Fighter

Side Deck: 15

1 Trap Stun

1 Effect Veiler

2 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Royal Oppression

2 Starlight Road

3 Cyber Dragon

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Gottoms' Emergency Call

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Swallow Flip

Top 16 - Patrick Rieder X-Sabers

Monsters: 17

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

3 XX-Saber Fullhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

2 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

Spells: 11

3 Book of Moon

2 Golden Sarcophagus

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

1 Reinforcement of the Army

Traps: 12

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

3 Gottoms Emergency Call

2 Trap Stun

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Magical Android

1 Naturia Beast

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Royal Oppression

2 Effect Veiler

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Mask of Restrict

2 Swallow Flip

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 D.D. Crow

Top 16 - Yannay Roten Machina Gadgets

Monsters: 21

3 Machina Gearframe

1 Machina Peacekeeper

2 Machina Force

3 Machina Fortress

2 Scrap Recycler

2 Green Gadget

2 Yellow Gadget

2 Red Gadget

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Spirit Reaper

1 D. D. Crow

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

Spells: 10

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

3 Smashing Ground

2 Book of Moon

1 Limiter Removal

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 9

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Magical Android

1 Naturia Beast

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Archfiend

Side Deck: 15

3 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Book of Moon

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Mind Crush

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 D. D. Crow

2 Nobleman of Extermination

1 Nobleman of Crossout

Top 16 - Slavik Shevchuk Blackwings

Monsters: 22

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Chaos Sorcerer

1 Cyber Dragon

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

1 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

Spells: 9

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

1 Allure of Darkness

2 Book of Moon

1 Pot of Duality

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 9

2 Icarus Attack

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Trap Stun

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Blackwing Armor Master

2 Armory Arm

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Magical Android

1 Scrap Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Scrap Archfiend

Side Deck: 15

2 D.D. Crow

1 Effect Veiler

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Book of Moon

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Trap Stun

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Mask of Restrict

1 Starlight Road

2 Pulling the Rug

1 Royal Oppression

Top 16 - Weng Tran Anti-Meta

Monsters: 15

3 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

3 Breaker, the Magical Warrior

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Doomcaliber Knight

3 D. D. Warrior Lady

Spells: 12

3 Smashing Ground

3 Book of Moon

3 Pot of Duality

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 12

3 Dimensional Prison

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Solemn Warning

1 Royal Oppression

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Goyo Guradian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Archfiend

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Magical Android

1 Armory Arm

Side Deck: 15

3 Cyber Dragon

2 D. D. Crow

2 Effect Veiler

2 Mask of Restrict

2 Dimensional Fissure

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Banisher of the Radiance

Top 16 - Eden Zamir Plant Synchro

Monsters: 24

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

3 Debris Dragon

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Spore

2 Dandylion

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

3 Doomcaliber Knight

1 Sangan

1 Spirit Reaper

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Card Trooper

2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Snowman Eater

Spells: 10

3 Book of Moon

1 Cold Wave

1 Dark Hole

1 Foolish Burial

1 Enemy Controller

1 Monster Reborn

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Allure of Darkness

Traps: 6

3 Royal Decree

1 Call of the Haunted

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

Extra Deck: 15

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

2 Stardust Dragon

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Scrap Archfiend

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Splendid Rose

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Armory Arm

Side Deck: 15

1 Cyber Dragon

3 D.D. Crow

3 Pulling the Rug

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Mind Crush

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Nobleman of Crossout

[edit] Top 32

see Top 16 Decklists from YCS Bochum

Last edited by Miragedres on 28 November 2012 at 10:30
This page has been accessed 253 times.