YCS Atlanta 2012 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

September 2011 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Atlanta, Georgia February 18th - 19th, 2012

Contents

[edit] Top 4

(1st Place) - Marquis Henderson T.G.

Monsters: 15

2 T.G. Striker

3 T.G. Warwolf

3 T.G. Rush Rhino

3 Reborn Tengu

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Beast King Barbaros

Spells: 7

3 Pot of Duality

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 18

3 Horn of the Phantom Beast

3 Skill Drain

2 TG1-EM1

1 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Starlight Road

Extra Deck: 15

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

1 T.G. Hyper Librarian

1 T.G. Power Gladiator

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 T.G. Wonder Magician

2 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

Side Deck: 15

3 Des Wombat

2 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Safe Zone

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Mind Crush

1 TG1-EM1

2nd Place - Roman Rodriguez Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 22

3 Kabazauls

3 Sabersaurus

3 Rescue Rabbit

3 Jurrac Guaiba

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Effect Veiler

2 Maxx “C”

1 Sangan

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

Spells: 11

1 Heavy Storm

1 Book of Moon

1 Mind Control

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Smashing Ground

2 Forbidden Lance

Traps: 7

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Dustshoot

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Number 39: Utopia

2 Evolzar Laggia

2 Evolzar Dolkka

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Spirit Reaper

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Starlight Road

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Macro Cosmos

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Top 4 Anthony Pascariello Wind-Ups

Monsters: 20

3 Wind-Up Rat

2 Wind-Up Hunter

3 Wind-Up Magician

3 Wind-Up Shark

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Tour Bus from the Underworld

2 Wind-Up Rabbit

3 Maxx “C”

Spells: 17

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Heavy Storm

2 Instant Fusion

1 Mind Control

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Pot of Avarice

3 Wind-Up Factory

1 Book of Moon

3 Smashing Ground

Traps: 3

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15

3 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Charubin the Fire Knight

1 Flame Ghost

1 Darkfire Dragon

1 Flame Swordsman

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Debunk

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Royal Decree

3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Spirit Reaper

Top 4 - Ankit Shah Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 22

3 Rescue Rabbit

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Maxx “C”

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

2 Effect Veiler

3 Jurrac Guaiba

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Sangan

Spells: 10

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Forbidden Lance

1 Mind Control

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 9

2 Solemn Warning

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Chain Disappearance

Extra Deck: 15

2 Evolzar Laggia

2 Evolzar Dolkka

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

2 Number 39: Utopia

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Smashing Ground

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Effect Veiler

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 - John Oxendine Wind-Ups

Monsters: 22

3 Wind-Up Magician

3 Wind-Up Shark

3 Wind-Up Rabbit

3 Wind-Up Rat

1 Wind-Up Hunter

2 Effect Veiler

2 Maxx “C”

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

Spells: 12

3 Wind-Up Factory

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mind Control

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 8

3 Fiendish Chain

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

Extra Deck: 15

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

3 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity

2 Number 39: Utopia

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 D.D. Crow

1 Effect Veiler

3 Snowman Eater

2 Smashing Ground

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Dust Tornado

Top 8 - Tyree Tinsley Wind-Ups

Monsters: 21

3 Maxx “C”

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Wind-Up Rat

3 Wind-Up Shark

3 Wind-Up Rabbit

1 Wind-Up Hunter

1 Sangan

1 Tour Bus from the Underworld

2 Wind-Up Magician

1 Effect Veiler

Spells: 12

3 Wind-Up Factory

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Heavy Storm

1 Mind Control

1 Book of Moon

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 9

3 Fiendish Chain

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Dimensional Prison

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

3 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity

2 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Snowman Eater

2 D.D. Crow

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Wind-Up Kitten

2 Royal Decree

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Smashing Ground

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Black Horn of Heaven

Top 8 - Diego Colin Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 21

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Jurrac Guaiba

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

3 Rescue Rabbit

3 Maxx “C”

1 Sangan

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Effect Veiler

Spells: 11

3 Forbidden Lance

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Heavy Storm

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Mind Control

Traps: 10

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Starlight Road

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck: 15

2 Evolzar Dolkka

2 Evolzar Laggia

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Spirit Reaper

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Macro Cosmos

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Royal Decree

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Top 8 - Camden Keener Agents

Monsters: 28

3 The Agent of Mystery - Earth

3 The Agent of Creation - Venus

3 Mystical Shine Ball

3 Master Hyperion

3 Maxx "C"

2 Effect Veiler

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Sangan

2 Archlord Kristya

1 Tragoedia

1 Honest

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Chaos Sorcerer

Spells: 6

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

1 Dark Hole

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 7

2 Solemn Warning

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Trap Dustshoot

Extra Deck: 15

2 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 96: Dark Mist

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

2 Spirit Reaper

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

1 D.D. Crow

2 Royal Decree

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Gozen Match

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Smashing Ground

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 - Hansel Aguero Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 22

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Sangan

1 Spirit Reaper

2 Effect Veiler

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

3 Maxx "C"

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Rescue Rabbit

Spells: 12

2 Pot of Duality

2 Forbidden Lance

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

1 Heavy Storm

1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 8

3 Fiendish Chain

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

2 Evolzar Dolkka

2 Evolzar Laggia

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Jurrac Guaiba

2 Snowman Eater

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Smashing Ground

1 Mirror Force

1 Dimensional Prison

2 Prohibition

1 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Top 16 - Robert Bryant Dark World

Monsters: 19

1 Morphing Jar

3 Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World

3 Trance Archfiend

3 Snoww, Unlight of Dark World

3 Broww, Huntsman of Dark World

3 Goldd, Wu-Lord of Dark World

3 Sillva, Warlord of Dark World

Spells: 13

1 Card Destruction

3 The Gates of Dark World

3 Dragged Down into the Grave

3 Dark World Dealings

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 8

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Torrential Tribute

2 Dark Smog

2 Mind Crush

2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 4

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Number 39: Utopia

Side Deck: 15

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Mirror Force

3 Rivalry of Warlords

3 Dust Tornado

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 The Transmigration Prophecy

3 Prohibition

Top 16 - Barrett Keys Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 22

3 Kabazauls

3 Sabersaurus

2 Effect Veiler

3 Jurrac Guaiba

3 Maxx “C”

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

3 Rescue Rabbit

1 Sangan

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

Spells: 11

1 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

3 Forbidden Lance

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 7

3 Fiendish Chain

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

1 Trap Dustshoot

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Evolzar Dolkka

2 Evolzar Laggia

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Steelswarm Roach

2 Wind-Up Zenmaines

Side Deck: 15

2 Doomcaliber Knight

3 Snowman Eater

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Smashing Ground

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

2 Royal Decree

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Top 16 - Thomas Vo Wind-Ups

Monsters: 22

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Tour Bus from the Underworld

1 Sangan

3 Wind-Up Rat

3 Wind-Up Shark

2 Wind-Up Magician

3 Wind-Up Rabbit

3 Maxx “C”

1 Effect Veiler

1 Wind-Up Hunter

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 10

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Heavy Storm

1 Pot of Avarice

3 Wind-Up Factory

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

Traps: 8

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15

3 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity

2 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Wind-Up Zenmaister

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 D.D. Crow

2 Snowman Eater

1 Wind-Up Kitten

1 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Black Horn of Heaven

2 Royal Decree

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Top 16 - Michael Lux Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 21

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Rescue Rabbit

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Maxx “C”

2 Spirit Reaper

2 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

Spells: 10

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Dark Hole

1 Heavy Storm

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mind Control

1 Book of Moon

Traps: 10

2 Solemn Warning

2 Fiendish Chain

1 Mirror Force

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Starlight Road

1 Macro Cosmos

Extra Deck: 15

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Number 39: Utopia

2 Evolzar Laggia

2 Evolzar Dolkka

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Snowman Eater

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

1 Maxx “C”

2 Smashing Ground

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Vanity’s Emptiness

1 Macro Cosmos

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Top 16 - Samuel Lefeure Wind-Ups

Monsters: 23

1 Wind-Up Kitten

1 Wind-Up Hunter

3 Wind-Up Magician

3 Wind-Up Rat

3 Wind-Up Shark

3 Wind-Up Rabbit

1 Effect Veiler

3 Maxx “C”

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

1 Tour Bus from the Underworld

1 Sangan

Spells: 12

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Pot of Avarice

1 Heavy Storm

3 Wind-Up Factory

1 Dark Hole

1 Mind Control

1 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 6

2 Fiendish Chain

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

2 Leviair the Sea Dragon

3 Wind-Up Carrier Zenmaity

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Number 39: Utopia

1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Adreus, Keeper of Armageddon

Side Deck: 15

1 Snowman Eater

2 D.D. Crow

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Smashing Ground

2 Royal Decree

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Top 16 - Anthony Vo Dino Rabbit

Monsters: 21

2 Rescue Rabbit

3 Sabersaurus

3 Kabazauls

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Sangan

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Maxx “C”

2 Effect Veiler

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

Spells: 11

2 Pot of Duality

2 Forbidden Lance

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Book of Moon

1 Enemy Controller

1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 8

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Fiendish Chain

Extra Deck: 15

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Number 39: Utopia

2 Evolzar Laggia

2 Evolzar Dolkka

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Dimensional Fissure

2 Closed Forest

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Chain Disappearance

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Top 16 - Kevin Petriella Empty Jar

Monsters: 9

1 Morphing Jar

3 A/D Changer

1 Sangan

2 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Swift Scarecrow

Spells: 31

3 Gold Sarcophagus

3 One Day of Peace

3 A Feather of the Phoenix

2 Magical Stone Excavation

3 Book of Eclipse

1 Book of Moon

3 Book of Taiyou

3 Pot of Duality

3 Upstart Goblin

1 Hand Destruction

3 Magical Mallet

1 Heavy Storm

1 Card Destruction

1 Foolish Burial

Traps: 0

Extra Deck: 11

3 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Gladiator Beast Heraklinos

1 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Turbo Warrior

1 Five-Headed Dragon

1 Flame Swordsman

1 Worm Zero

1 Dark Blade the Dragon Knight

1 Leviair the Sea Dragon

Side Deck: 15

2 Neko Mane King

2 Lava Golem

2 Morphing Jar #2

3 Dimensional Fissure

1 Burial from a Different Dimension

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Royal Decree

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS Atlanta

Last edited by Miragedres on 10 September 2012 at 09:26
This page has been accessed 305 times.