YCS Atlanta 2010 Top Decks

See more listings at YCS Top Decks

September 2010 Format Event Results - Yu-Gi-Oh! Championship Series Atlanta, Georgia November 20th - 21st, 2010

Contents

[edit] Top 4

1st - Frazier Smith Gravekeepers

Monsters:

3 Gravekeeper's Spy

3 Gravekeeper's Commandant

3 Gravekeeper's Descendant

3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter

2 Gravekeeper's Assailant

Spells:

3 Pot of Duality

3 Book of Moon

3 Royal Tribute

2 Necrovalley

2 Gravekeeper's Stele

1 Dark Hole

1 Allure of Darkness

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Starlight Road

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck:

3 Stardust Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Magical Android

1 Mist Wurm

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck:

2 Malefic Stardust Dragon

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Effect Veiler

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Smashing Ground

1 Necrovalley

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Royal Oppression

2nd - Sean McCabe Gravekeepers

Monsters:

3 Gravekeeper's Spy

3 Gravekeeper's Descendant

3 Gravekeeper's Commandant

3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter

2 Gravekeeper's Assailant

Spells:

3 Pot of Duality

3 Royal Tribute

3 Book of Moon

2 Necrovalley

2 Gravekeeper's Stele

1 Dark Hole

1 Allure of Darkness

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Starlight Road

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck:

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

3 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Armory Arm

Side Deck:

2 Malefic Stardust Dragon

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Effect Veiler

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Smashing Ground

1 Necrovalley

1 Royal Oppression

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Top 4 - Ronald Mack Gravekeepers

Monsters:

2 Gravekeeper's Assailant

3 Gravekeeper's Recruiter

3 Gravekeeper's Descendant

3 Gravekeeper's Spy

3 Gravekeeper's Commandant

Spells:

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Dark Hole

2 Pot of Duality

3 Royal Tribute

3 Gravekeeper's Stele

3 Book of Moon

2 Necrovalley

Traps:

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

2 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Starlight Road

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Extra Deck:

3 Stardust Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck:

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Deck Devastation Virus

2 My Body as a Shield

2 Divine Wrath

1 Starlight Road

2 Malefic Stardust Dragon

1 Mind Control

1 Necrovalley

Top 4 - Brandon Wigley X-Sabers

Monsters:

3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight

3 XX-Saber Darksoul

2 X-Saber Pashuul

3 XX-Saber Emmersblade

3 XX-Saber Faultroll

1 Effect Veiler

1 X-Saber Airbellum

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells:

1 Mind Control

1 Dark Hole

3 Book of Moon

1 Monster Reborn

2 Pot of Duality

1 Cold Wave

1 Giant Trunade

Traps:

2 Gottoms' Emergency Call

1 Mirror Force

2 Trap Stun

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Solemn Warning

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck:

2 XX-Saber Hyunlei

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

2 XX-Saber Gottoms

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Naturia Beast

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck:

2 Doomcaliber Knight

1 Effect Veiler

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

2 D.D. Crow

1 Consecrated Light

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Starlight Road

2 Chain Disappearance

[edit] Top 8

Top 8 - Justin Crespo Plant Synchro

Monsters:

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Spore

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Sangan

3 Debris Dragon

2 Dandylion

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Quickdraw Synchron

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Card Trooper

2 Effect Veiler

Spells:

2 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

1 Cold Wave

1 Gold Sarcophagus

1 Foolish Burial

Traps:

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Extra Deck:

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Scrap Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Formula Synchron

1 Naturia Beast

1 Drill Warrior

1 Armory Arm

1 Nitro Warrior

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Iron Chain Dragon

2 Black Rose Dragon

Side Deck:

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Snowman Eater

1 Vanity's Fiend

1 Mind Crush

2 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 My Body as a Shield

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Chivalry

2 Cyber Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 8 - Michael Guzman Volcanic Quickdraw

Monsters:

2 Lonefire Blossom

3 Debris Dragon

3 Volcanic Shell

1 Sangan

2 Volcanic Rocket

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Dandylion

1 Spore

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

2 Quickdraw Synchron

1 Card Trooper

1 Effect Veiler

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

Spells:

3 Pot of Avarice

1 Cold Wave

1 Blaze Accelerator

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

1 Foolish Burial

3 Book of Moon

1 Enemy Controller

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

Traps:

3 Royal Decree

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck:

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Formula Synchron

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Red Dragon Archfiend

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Armory Arm

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Drill Warrior

1 Turbo Warrior

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Nitro Warrior

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck:

1 Effect Veiler

2 Snowman Eater

2 Chain Disappearance

2 D.D. Crow

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 My Body as a Shield

2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Torrential Tribute

Top 8 - Da Lee Lightsworn

Monsters:

2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Plaguespreader Zombie

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Necro Gardna

2 Garoth, Lightsworn Warrior

2 Jain, Lightsworn Paladin

1 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner

2 Judgment Dragon

2 Aurkus, Lightsworn Druid

2 Honest

2 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress

2 Celestia, Lightsworn Angel

1 Ehren, Lightsworn Monk

Spells:

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Avarice

1 Monster Reborn

3 Solar Recharge

1 Pot of Duality

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

2 Enemy Controller

1 Dark Hole

1 Cold Wave

Traps:

3 Royal Decree

Extra Deck:

2 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Mist Wurm

2 Stardust Dragon

2 Magical Android

1 Thought Ruler Archfiend

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Scrap Dragon

Side Deck:

1 Effect Veiler

2 D.D. Warrior Lady

1 Royal Oppression

2 My Body as a Shield

2 Smashing Ground

2 Forbidden Chalice

2 Dimensional Fissure

3 Banisher of the Radiance

Top 8 - Chase Simpson Blackwings

Monsters:

1 Dark Armed Dragon

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

2 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

3 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

Spells:

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Pot of Duality

2 Cards for Black Feathers

2 Book of Moon

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Dark Hole

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Monster Reborn

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning

2 Icarus Attack

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

1 Royal Oppression

1 Delta Crow - Anti Reverse

Extra Deck:

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Dark End Dragon

2 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Magical Android

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck:

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Banisher of the Radiance

1 D.D. Crow

2 Snowman Eater

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Trap Hole

2 Skill Drain

1 Starlight Road

1 Deck Devastation Virus

[edit] Top 16

Top 16 - Brian Jones Blackwings

Monsters:

3 Blackwing - Sirocco the Dawn

3 Blackwing - Shura the Blue Flame

3 Blackwing - Bora the Spear

3 Blackwing - Kalut the Moon Shadow

3 Blackwing - Blizzard the Far North

2 Blackwing - Vayu the Emblem of Honor

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

1 D.D. Crow

1 Dark Armed Dragon

Spells:

3 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Black Whirlwind

1 Cards for Black Feathers

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Allure of Darkness

Traps:

3 Icarus Attack

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

1 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck:

2 Blackwing Armed Wing

2 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Blackwing - Silverwind the Ascendant

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Magical Android

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

Side Deck:

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

2 Skill Drain

2 Chivalry

2 Nobleman of Crossout

3 Snowman Eater

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 D.D. Crow

Top 16 - Jibri Thomas Zombiesworn

Monsters:

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress

2 Chaos Sorcerer

2 Goblin Zombie

2 Zombie Master

1 Card Trooper

1 Plaguespreader Zombie

1 Infernity Avenger

1 Dark Armed Dragon

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Lumina, Lightsworn Summoner

1 Mezuki

1 Necro Gardna

Spells:

3 Solar Recharge

2 Pot of Duality

2 Book of Life

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Cold Wave

1 Mind Control

1 Burial from a Different Dimension

1 Foolish Burial

1 Giant Trunade

Traps:

3 Reckless Greed

1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck:

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Revived King Ha Des

1 Magical Android

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Mist Wurm

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Doomkaiser Dragon

Side Deck:

2 Royal Decree

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

2 Book of Moon

1 Spirit Reaper

2 Cyber Dragon

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Solemn Warning

Top 16 - Adrew Jeffries Machina Gadgets

Monsters:

3 Machina Gearframe

1 Machina Force

2 Machina Fortress

1 Card Trooper

1 Machina Peacekeeper

2 Yellow Gadget

2 Green Gadget

2 Red Gadget

1 Blackwing - Gale the Whirlwind

Spells:

3 Book of Moon

1 Dark Hole

3 Pot of Duality

2 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Limiter Removal

1 Monster Reborn

2 Smashing Ground

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning

1 Royal Oppression

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Dimensional Prison

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Trap Stun

1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck:

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Dark End Dragon

1 Blackwing Armor Master

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Infernity Doom Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Blackwing Armed Wing

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

Side Deck:

1 Trap Stun

2 Trap Hole

2 Starlight Road

1 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

1 Giant Trunade

2 Prohibition

2 King Tiger Wanghu

2 Banisher of the Radiance

2 Cyber Dragon

Top 16 - Andrew Bishop Plant Synchro

Monsters:

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Card Trooper

1 Sangan

1 Effect Veiler

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Spore

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Dandylion

3 Debris Dragon

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

2 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

Spells:

1 Enemy Controller

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Dark Hole

1 Foolish Burial

1 Monster Reborn

1 One for One

2 Pot of Duality

2 Book of Moon

3 Pot of Avarice

Traps:

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Mirror Force

1 Starlight Road

1 Trap Stun

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15

2 Black Rose Dragon

2 Formula Synchron

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Armory Arm

Side Deck:

2 Consecrated Light

2 D.D. Crow

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Royal Decree

2 Chain Disappearance

1 Starlight Road

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Doomcaliber Knight

Top 16 - Evan Towler Plant Synchro

Monsters:

1 Card Trooper

1 Spore

2 Lonefire Blossom

2 Dandylion

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

3 Debris Dragon

1 Glow-Up Bulb

2 Effect Veiler

1 Sangan

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 D.D. Crow

Spells:

1 One for One

3 Book of Moon

3 Pot of Avarice

1 Foolish Burial

1 Charge of the Light Brigade

2 Enemy Controller

1 Cold Wave

1 Monster Reborn

1 Mind Control

1 Dark Hole

Traps:

3 Royal Decree

1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck:

1 Armory Arm

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Mist Wurm

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Formula Synchron

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Scrap Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Shooting Star Dragon

1 Iron Chain Dragon

Side Deck:

1 Chain Disappearance

1 System Down

1 Consecrated Light

1 Breaker the Magical Warrior

1 Crevice into the Different Dimension

1 My Body as a Shield

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

2 Cyber Dragon

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Top 16 - Kevin Silva Dimensional Eatos

Monsters:

3 Guardian Eatos

3 D.D. Warrior Lady

3 Thunder King Rai-Oh

3 Breaker the Magical Warrior

1 Banisher of the Radiance

1 Mist Valley Soldier

1 D.D. Survivor

2 Karakuri Ninja mdl 339 "Sazank"

Spells:

3 Dimensional Fissure

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Pot of Duality

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

3 Book of Moon

1 Reinforcement of the Army

Traps:

2 Solemn Warning

3 Dimensional Prison

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Mirror Force

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Macro Cosmos

Extra Deck:

2 Scrap Dragon

3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

2 Arcanite Magician

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Dark End Dragon

1 X-Saber Urbellum

1 Black Rose Dragon

Side Deck:

3 Cyber Dragon

1 Karakuri Ninja mdl 339 "Sazank"

2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

2 Shield Crush

1 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Smashing Ground

3 Zoma the Spirit

1 Royal Oppression

Top 16 - Paul Blair Plant Synchro

Monsters:

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

2 Lonefire Blossom

1 Sangan

2 Cyber Dragon

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

2 Dandylion

1 Card Trooper

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Spore

2 Debris Dragon

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

Spells:

3 Book of Moon

3 Pot of Avarice

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Foolish Burial

1 Monster Reborn

1 Dark Hole

Traps:

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Mind Crush

1 Trap Dustshoot

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck:

2 Formula Synchron

2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

1 Colossal Fighter

1 Armory Arm

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Scrap Dragon

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Shooting Star Dragon

2 Black Rose Dragon

Side Deck:

1 My Body as a Shield

2 D.D. Crow

2 Nobleman of Crossout

2 Soul Exchange

2 Mobius the Frost Monarch

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Effect Veiler

2 Royal Decree

Top 16 - Gustavo Potino Plant Synchro

Monsters:

2 Lonefire Blossom

3 Debris Dragon

2 Dandylion

3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter

1 Glow-Up Bulb

1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias

1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

1 Spore

1 Card Trooper

1 Sangan

1 Quickdraw Synchron

3 Caius the Shadow Monarch

1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

2 Effect Veiler

Spells:

1 Dark Hole

1 Monster Reborn

1 Cold Wave

1 Foolish Burial

2 Pot of Avarice

2 Book of Moon

2 Pot of Duality

1 Gold Sarcophagus

Traps:

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Mirror Force

2 Bottomless Trap Hole

2 Solemn Warning

1 Solemn Judgment

1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Extra Deck:

1 Formula Synchron

1 Goyo Guardian

2 Black Rose Dragon

1 Ally of Justice Catastor

1 Iron Chain Dragon

1 Naturia Beast

1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

1 Junk Destroyer

1 Nitro Warrior

1 Armory Arm

1 Drill Warrior

1 Scrap Dragon

2 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck:

1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

1 Mind Crush

2 Malevolent Catastrophe

1 My Body as a Shield

1 Nobleman of Crossout

1 Chivalry

1 Vanity's Fiend

2 Snowman Eater

2 Thunder King Rai-Oh

2 Cyber Dragon

[edit] Top 32

see Top 32 Decklists from YCS Atlanta

Last edited by Miragedres on 25 October 2012 at 09:06
This page has been accessed 376 times.